題名: 春池玻璃商業分析

其他題名: Spring Pool Glass Business Analysis

關鍵字: 玻璃回收 春池玻璃 永續發展; 循環經濟; Circular Economy recycled glasses; Sustainable development; Spring Pool Glass

摘要: 中文摘要 此份報告討論的是春池玻璃的商業分析。近年來,台灣的環保意識逐漸抬頭,我們了解到春池玻璃對回收產業的貢獻,但與此同時春池卻也面臨著一些內部因素及外部因素的影響,為了更加了解春池玻璃的經營模式及他們所製造的環保商品(如:節能磚及亮彩琉璃)和提供的服務,並從當中尋找問題,我們利用SWOT分析工具對春池玻璃進行一連串的探討,在不斷分析數據及搜索相關資料的過程中我們提出了五個優勢,四個劣勢、四個威脅及四個機會,對各項的部分項目進行了更深層的研究。因春池面對的不僅是國內市場,所以我們在搜尋資料時也會關注到國外的相關消息。 我們從對春池的SWOT分析內容中提出了六個問題,問題包含了回收相關的問題、成本、行銷(瓶中信活動)、政策及技術失傳的問題,其中最為重要的當屬回收及技術失傳的問題。 參考了網路上的資料及SWOT的分析,使我們更加深入的了解春池產生的問題,開始探討為何春池會有這些問題且設法幫助他們解決我們提出的問題。

Abstract This report discusses the commercial analysis of Spring Pool Glass. In recent years, Taiwan’s environmental awareness has gradually risen. We understand the contribution of Spring Pool Glass to the recycling industry, but at the same time Spring Pool Glasses also facing some internal and external factors. In order to understand Spring Pool Glass business model and the environmentally friendly products they manufacture (such as energy-saving bricks and bright colored glaze) and the services they provide. We use SWOT analysis tools to conduct a series of discussions on Spring Pool Glass and continue to analyze data and search for relevant information. In the process, we found out they have five advantages, four disadvantages, four threats and four opportunities, and conducted deeper research on some of the projects. Spring Pool Glass is not only facing the domestic market, we will also pay attention to relevant foreign news when searching for information. We put forward six questions from the SWOT analysis of Spring Pool Glass. The problems include recycling-related problems, cost, marketing, policy and technology, the most important problem are recycling and technology. With reference to the information on the Internet and SWOT analysis, we have a more in-depth understanding of the problems caused by Spring Pool Glass and began to explore why Spring Pool Glass has these problems and try to help them solve the problems we raised.