題名: 以KANO二維模式分析星巴克消費者意願影響之探討

其他題名: A Study of Starbucks on Consumer Intentions Using Kano Model

關鍵字: 二維品質模式 問卷調查; 星巴克; 消費意願; Kano model questionnaire; Starbucks consumer Intentions

摘要: 本篇論文以德明技術學院企業管理系在第12屆全國品質研討會所提出的「整合二維品質模式與體驗行銷於連鎖咖啡業之探討-以統一星巴克咖啡為例」做為參考,該研討內容係以說明星巴克「體驗式行銷」改寫了台灣咖啡業的歷史,亦帶動咖啡產業的蓬勃生機,吸引多數業者和財團投入市場來爭奪這塊大餅。業者如果能了解顧客且提供能滿足消費者的服務品質要素,和消除使消費者不滿意的服務品質要素,如此一來不僅能降低成本,還可提升其競爭優勢,也就是此論文所想要探討的動機。本研究主要以星巴克的顧客作為調查對象,問卷架構為五大體驗行銷,接著再以KANO二維品質模式區分其品質要素,針對原論文當中的25項品質要素挑選15項認為較具影響的項目作為探討研究項目。分析與調查結果發現,本研究與原論文所提出的五大體驗構面皆有改變。

This paper takes as a reference the “Discussion on Integrating Two-dimensional Quality Model and Experience Marketing in Chain Coffee Industry - Taking Unified Starbucks Coffee as an Example” proposed by the Department of Business Management of Deming Institute of Technology at the 12th National Quality Seminar. The content is to explain that Starbucks' "experiential marketing" rewrites the first page of Taiwan's coffee history, and drives the development of the coffee industry, attracting many competitors to compete for this at the same time. If practitioners can provide the service quality elements of customer satisfaction and eliminate the service quality elements that cause customer dissatisfaction, it will not only reduce costs, but also enhance its competitive advantages. Therefore, this study develops an experiential marketing as the theoretical framework for analyzing Starbucks consumers, and then distinguishing their quality elements by Kano model. It was found that among the 25 quality elements discussed: 4 are classified as essential qualities, and 8 are classified as essential qualities. are linear qualities, 6 are classified as attractive qualities, 7 are classified as indifference qualities, and none of them are inverse qualities.