題名: 收藏「模」and more: 探究大學生消費動漫模型行為之分析

其他題名: Collect "Anime Model" more and more Exploring the analysis of college students' behavior of consuming animation models

關鍵字: 消費總金額行為 重複購買; 動漫模型; 羅吉特(Logit)模型; 願付價格; Anime Model; Logit Model; Repeat Purchase; Total Consumption Behavior; Willing to Pay Price

摘要: 從童年開始,動畫或是漫畫陪伴了許多孩童度過每個四季更迭,直至長大成人,多數人即使不熱衷,相關資訊卻也多少在你我的生命中經過。隨著2020年疫情肆虐全球,許多產業受到重創,但宅經濟潛力卻可以從它的產值看到它的獨特,當人們被關在家,面對的是更多線上交流、更多的網路資訊,會擁有更多的機會接觸相關資訊,加上許多作品爭先推出周邊商品,而最接近原作面貌的動漫模型更有著一股收藏風潮。故本研究使用線上問卷調查方法,蒐集問卷總數576份,有效問卷542份,鎖定目前對於較願意快樂買單大學生為受訪者,並使用邏輯斯(Logit)模型探討大學生對於消費動漫模型行為之分析,並整理其影響因素。並且根據研究結果給予生產廠商對於現階段產品相關建議以及未來生產特點如何著重分配。 本研究將受訪者自變數分為基本變數(個人特徵變數、個人偏好變數)、進階考量因素(特殊偏好變數、購買考量變數、接收管道因素),並以邏輯斯(Logit)模型分別針對三種應變數:重複購買、消費總金額行為、願付價格,分別作探討大學生對於消費動漫模型行為。本研究結論得出:(1)男性購買動漫模型金額與次數高於女性,並且對於三項應變數有顯著影響,但調查結果顯示有購買習慣之女性與男性並無太大差異(2)對於動漫有喜愛程度者、有轉賣行為者、偏好便宜材質、月收入高者等更願意重複購買(3)類型以戰鬥類、科幻類較為購買市場主力(4)接觸時長、對動漫喜愛、裸露模型、正版與否對其願付價格具有顯著影響。

From childhood, animation or comics have been an essential part of our life since childhood. Even though most of the people didn’t feel passion about it, those animation will still show up in your memories. With the epidemic situation raging around the world in 2020, many industries were mauled heavily, but the potential of the home economy can be seen because of its unique value. When people are locked at home, they were forced to stay at home, therefore, with more online communication and more online information. , there will be more opportunities to see some relevant information, and many goods will start to produce their products, and the anime models which are closest to the original appearance had let us lead to a trend of collecting. Therefore, this research uses an online questionnaire survey method to collect a total of 576 questionnaires and 542 of valid questionnaires, targeting the current college students who are more willing to pay happily. We used logit model to analyze how college student would buy on the anime model. Then we will used the research results to see what suggestions we can give on the current products and how to focus on the future production characteristics and properly distribute it. In this study, the independent variables of respondents are divided into basic variables (personal characteristics variables, personal preference variables), advanced consideration factors (special preference variables, purchase consideration variables, and receiving channel factors). We use the Logit model to target these variables which is repeated purchases, behavior of total consumption, and willingness of paying. We will use these results to discuss about college student who would buy the anime model individually. The conclusions of this study are: (1) The number of men who buy anime models are higher than women, and they have a significant impact on the three strains, but the survey results show that there is no significant difference between women and men who have buying habits on anime model. (2) For Those who like anime, who resell it, who prefer cheap materials, and those with high monthly income are more willing to repeat purchases (3) Combat and sci-fi are the main section in the market (4) Contact time, people who love anime, nudity Model, genuine or fake version have a significant influence for the customer to buy it.