後疫情時代製造業數位轉型

Digital Transformation of Manufacturing Industry in Post-Pandemic Era

現今社會越來越科技化,資訊與技術也快速的發展,造福許多業者在管理或生產產品時更加便利,藉由此次研究,探討數位轉型對於企業的重要性,深入企業與數位轉型之間的關係。研究方法藉由蒐集各項二手資料、研讀數位轉型相關文獻及實地企業參訪,鎖定產業為製造業及中小型企業,訪問企業為合濟工業股份有限公司及盈錫精密股份有限公司,兩家企業皆為製造業中數位轉型之先驅,此次訪問核心為企業數位轉型在於軟硬體設備與人才培訓上之策略與實行方案。對於企業而言,數位轉型時會遇上許多挑戰與困境,大致可分為組織與文化、人才與能力、科技與工具、數據管理與分析、策略與執行這五大面向之問題,由於各家企業所身處與面臨的產業環境不相同,所採取對應之策略方法也不一樣,數位轉型的方案沒有所謂正確解答,只有最適合的答案。

Nowadays, technology is getting more and more advanced. The development of information technology and technique is also accelerating, which optimize the management of enterprises and the manufacture of products. In this study, we will discuss the importance of digital transformation for companies and investigate the relation between digital transformation and enterprises. This study uses qualitative method to explore the manufacture company’s digital transformation process. The interview is to know the personal training and software’s equipment’s strategy in digital transformation. For enterprises, they encountered a lot of dilemmas and challenges during digital transformation, that can be divided into five issues, organization and culture, talented person and abilities, technology and tools, data management and analysis, strategy and implement. Because each company are facing the different industrial environments, so the strategies and methods are quite different for each of them.

中小企業; 製造業; 數位轉型; Digital transformation; Manufacturing; Small and Medium Enterprises