便攜型收納耳機機構設計及即時監測裝置

Portable Storage Headphones and Real-time Monitoring System

對現代人來說,音樂已是生活中不可缺少的部份,出門時,配戴耳機已是一種習慣。現今,因為入耳式耳機體積小且收納方便,原先主流的頭戴式耳機逐漸不受待見。本組認為頭戴式耳機的優勢不應被缺點所掩蓋,因此將著重改善頭戴式耳機的劣勢。為解決頭戴式耳機攜帶性問題,首先以提高收納性為起點,設計頭戴式耳機的機構;且長時間使用頭戴式耳機會對耳朵造成壓力和負擔,因此本組也欲改善此負面影響。本產品以積木拼裝為概念進行可拆卸設計,頭箍末端為Type-c插頭,與耳罩上之Type-c接口連接,產品在收納時,可拆掉耳罩進行收納;同時,也保留頭箍摺疊、耳罩旋轉的傳統收納方式,讓使用者可因應不同使用情況,來選擇最好的收納方式。接著使用Solidworks simulation對耳機進行應變分析,確定應變片的黏貼位置。依靠設置在耳機上之感測器測量頭箍應變,再透過Arduino板將測得之數據透過藍芽傳送至手機。基於研究成果,本團隊成功設計了拆卸式全罩耳機並列印了出來,經實測,此耳機同時具備拆卸與不拆卸的多種收納方式,確實達到了優化耳機收納方式的結果。同時實現了感測器與耳機結合,並成功回傳監測結果。本團隊也成功將「耳機結合感測器」設計流程模板化,如另有需求,只需更換感測器並修改程式即可,如果同時連接數種感測器,甚至可成為多面向監測平台。

For modern people, music is an indispensable part of life, wearing headphones when we’re out already become a habit. Nowadays, because of the small size and convenient storage of earphones, the original mainstream headphones are gradually becoming unpopular. We believe that the advantages should not be overshadowed by the disadvantages, so we will focus on improving the disadvantages of headphones. To solve the portability problem, we started by designing a high storage mechanism. At the same time, the long-term clamping force of the headband could also cause a burden on the ears, so we will also improve this negative impact. Our product is a detachable design based on the concept of building blocks, the end of the headband is a Type-c plug, which is connected to the Type-c interface on the earcup, so that the product can be removed from the earcup when storing. At the same time, we keep the traditional storage method, so that the user can choose the best storage method according to different uses. The headphone will then strain analyzed by using Solidworks simulation to determine where the strain gauges should be attached. The pressure on the ear will be measured by a strain gauge set on the headset, and the measured pressure is valued via the Arduino board and transmitted from Bluetooth to our cellphone. Based on the research results, we successfully designed the detachable headphone, which has a variety of storage methods, optimizing the storage of the headphone. At the same time, the sensor combined with the headphone could successfully return the monitoring results. We also templated a "headphone-in-sensor" design process. If there are other requirements, just need to simply replace the sensor and modify the code. If connected with several sensors at the same time, it could even develop into a multifunctional monitoring platform.

耳機; 即時監測; 感測器; 應變片; Arduino; Headphones; Real-time Monitorin; sensor