題名: 越南投資分析:台塑案例

其他題名: The investment of Formosa Plastic Group in Vietnam

關鍵字: 台塑集團 越南 合資模式; 折衷理論; Formosa Plastic Group; Vietnam; Joint Venture; Eclectic Theory

摘要: 近年來,因應新南向政策的發展趨勢,促使台商企業先後前往東南亞投資建廠。為瞭解企業發展歷程,促成本論文之探求,研究主體由廣至深涵蓋理論與實務兩部分。具體而言,本研究先針對越南外部環境與相關投資理論,進行總體環境分析,進而以台塑集團為例,深入剖析與梳理其在越南的投資脈絡和成敗的關鍵及解決之道。 本研究細究越南政治、經濟及社會現況闡述並輔以跨國投資策略的文獻說明,涵蓋內容廣及投資型態選擇、折衷理論之應用與SWOT分析,以揭示出投資越南的外部大環境變動與企業內部衍生之問題。 最後,本研究結合理論與實務,先綜整並呼應文獻資料,並進而推論與探究台塑企業以合資進場之選擇脈絡,並揭示其在越南擁有之所有權與內部化優勢,以及內外部因素產生之正負面要素,達成本論文欲探討之宗旨。據此,本研究提供未來前往越南設廠與投資之廠商,分析藍圖與實務建議。

In recent years, in response to the development trend of the New Southbound Policy, Taiwanese companies have been prompted to invest in Southeast Asia to build factories. In order to understand the development process of enterprises and promote the exploration of this thesis, the main body of the research covers both theory and practice from broad to deep. Specifically, this research first analyzes the overall environment of Vietnam's external environment and related investment theories, and then takes Formosa Plastics Group as an example to deeply analyze and sort out its investment context in Vietnam, the key to success and failure, and the solution. This research examines the political, economic and social situation in Vietnam in detail, and is supplemented by literature explanations on multinational investment strategies, covering a wide range of investment types, the application of eclectic theory and SWOT analysis, in order to reveal the changes in the external environment of investing in Vietnam and corporate Internally derived problems. Finally, this study combines theory and practice, first synthesizes and echoes the literature, and then deduces and explores the selection context of Formosa Plastics' entering into a joint venture, and reveals its ownership and internalization advantages in Vietnam, as well as internal and external factors The positive and negative elements generated achieve the purpose of this paper. Based on this, this research provides companies that will set up factories and invest in Vietnam in the future, analyze the blueprint and provide practical suggestions.