題名: 機車駕照考驗制度之探討延伸

其他題名: Discussion on extension of locomotive driving license examination system

關鍵字: 虛擬實境技術應用 駕駛行為構面; 機動車輛; 機車考照制度 application of virtual reality (VR)

摘要: 中文摘要 現今社會產業進步,民眾對於機動車輛持有數隨之增加,根據相關資料顯示,機動車輛產生之事故率居高不下。本研究認為民眾對於機動車輛行駛概念無法與持有數同時俱進,且機動車輛使用者觀念及概念尚未完全落實。本研究藉此探討機車考照制度,並延伸探討現行的法律規範制度,以及調查國人駕照持有年資與駕駛價值之關係進行探討,透過問卷分析方法,了解駕駛行為構面,提出本研究改善構想方案之依據。 本研究欲探討現行機車駕照之考驗制度,故此份報告書內容針對機動車輛駕駛人進行問卷調查,問卷填答者以持有駕照者及未持有駕照者兩類別,問題內容包含價值觀、態度、法律意識、利他主義、風險感知、駕駛行為及駕駛技巧以維度作為評量方法;並將所調查之結果進行Z檢定分析,作為後續研究之依據。 本研究根據所蒐集之385份問卷之分析結果顯示,填答者年齡分布大多數為18至30歲的人占74%,駕照年資調查結果顯示5-10年平均事故次數最高,而1-3年違規次數最高,針對分析結果提出三項改善構想方案,內容包含VR虛擬實境技術應用、駕訓班課程訓練及教學以及增加機車考照的路考制度,運用VR技術的模擬及增加路考制度;以作為本研究之研究成果。

Abstract In modern society, with the advancement of industry, the number of motor vehicles owned by the public has increased, and according to relevant data, the accident rate caused by motor vehicles remains high. This study believes that the public's understanding of motor vehicle operation cannot keep up with the increasing number of vehicles owned, and the concept of motor vehicle use has not been fully implemented. This study explores the motorcycle licensing system, extends to the current legal regulatory system, and investigates the relationship between the length of time a person holds a driver's license and their driving values. Through questionnaire analysis, the driving behavior dimension is understood, and a basis for proposing improvement ideas in this study is presented. This study aims to investigate the current motorcycle driver's license testing system. Therefore, this report focuses on conducting a questionnaire survey on motor vehicle drivers. Respondents of the questionnaire are classified into two categories: those who hold a driver's license and those who do not. The questionnaire content includes dimensions such as values, attitudes, legal awareness, altruism, risk perception, driving behavior, and driving skills as the evaluation method. The results of the survey will be analyzed using Z-test as the basis for subsequent research. Based on the analysis of 385 questionnaires collected in this study, the age distribution of the respondents shows that the majority (74%) are between 18 and 30 years old. The investigation of driver's license holding years reveals that the average number of accidents is highest in the 5-10 year range, while the highest number of violations occurs in the 1-3 year range. Three improvement proposals are proposed based on the analysis results, including the application of VR technology, training courses in driving schools, and an increase in the road test system for motorcycle licensing. These proposals utilize VR simulation technology and an increased road test system, and serve as the research results of this study.