題名: 留住時光,漫步十二寮

其他題名: Keep the time,strolling 12Liao

關鍵字: 新竹十二寮 在地創生 五力分析; 策略群組分析; 商業模式; Hsinchu 12liao; Regional Revitalization; Five Forces Analysis; Strategic Group Analysis; Business Model

摘要: 中文摘要 十二寮,位於新竹縣峨眉鄉湖光村,近年來自然環境的保護與觀光業的開發,十二寮地區也建立起十二寮休閒農業區的範圍,但峨眉鄉面臨少子化、人口老化衝擊等問題,為讓城鎮復甦活化,吸引年輕人返鄉,並推動地方特色經濟發展,十二寮休閒商圈協會在新竹縣政府協助之下,近年積極推動「地方創生」發展,本研究以新竹縣峨眉鄉十二寮湖光村為例,探討其為推動在地創生與地方經濟發展所執行之計畫,將其理念及目的結合在地創生之概念,分析其如何透過在地創生振興地方經濟及促進人口回流。 本研究透過PEST模型、五力分析、策略群組分析來探討創生產業環境,並利用商業九宮格模型進行分析和彙整。透過與時光村創辦人、專案經理訪談以了解十二寮之現況與遇到的困難,進行個案問題剖析提出解決方案,我們也與主要競爭對手—大山北月創辦人線上視訊訪談,從中參考學習兩創生團隊在決策上不同之處。 關於對十二寮的建議提案,我們計畫將在地農特產(桶柑、東方美人茶)與創新結合,規劃一個香水調香活動,讓遊客在進行DIY香水的過程中,對十二寮有更深的了解,並透過提升產品滿意度增加遊客的回訪意願。

Abstract 12liao is located in Huguang Village, Emei Township, Hsinchu County. In recent years, due to the protection of the natural environment and the development of tourism, 12liao area has also established the scope of 12liao leisure agricultural area, but Emei Township is facing the impact of declining birth rate and population aging. In order to revitalize the town, attract young people to return to their hometown, and promote the development of local characteristic economy, the 12liao Leisure Business District Association, with the assistance of the Hsinchu County Government, has actively promoted the development of " Regional Revitalization " in recent years. This study uses Taking 12liao Huguang Village, Emei Township, Hsinchu County as an example, discuss the plan implemented to promote regional revitalization and local economic development, combine its concept and purpose with the concept of Regional Revitalization, and analyze how it implements regional revitalization the local economy and promote population return. This study discusses the creative industry environment through PEST model, Porter five-forces analysis, and strategic group analysis, and used the business model to analyze and summarize. Through interviews with the founder and project manager of Time Village, we understand the current situation and difficulties encountered in 12liao and analyze the problems of individual cases to propose solutions. We also conducted online video interviews with the founder of the main competitor, Dashan Beiyue, from which we learned the differences in the decision-making of the two creation teams. Regarding the proposal for 12liao, we plan to combine local agricultural specialties (citrus, oriental beauty oolong tea) with innovation, and plan a perfume fragrance activity, so that tourists can have a deeper understanding of 12liao in the process of DIY perfume. And increase tourists' willingness to return by improving product satisfaction.