題名: LEXUS服務據點之地點規劃與分析

其他題名: Location planning and analysis of LEXUS service center

關鍵字: LEXUS 汽車 產能規劃; 地點規劃與分析; 預測; LEXUS; Automobile; Capability Planning; Location Planning and Analysis; Productivity Forecast

摘要: 中文摘要 地點規劃與分析對於汽車服務產業的十分重要,交通的方便性可以帶來更多客源,維修服務也更加方便;此外,在寸土寸金的現代社會中,選址的成本也須進行考量。 本文以國內車業領頭羊和泰汽車以及八大經銷商中的中部汽車做為案例進行個案探討。首先針對其服務流程進行介紹,其次進行產能規劃,接著預估未來產能提升後,如何進行地點選擇方案評估。最後以重心法計算,身為汽車零件供應商的最適選址地點。

Abstract Location planning and analysis are very important for the automobile service industry. Convenient transportation can bring more customers, and maintenance services are also more convenient. In addition, in today's society where land is at a premium, the cost of location selection must also be considered. This article takes the domestic auto industry leader Hotai Motor Co& CENTRAL MOTOR CO as a case study. First, the service process is introduced, followed by production capacity planning. Then, after estimating future production capacity improvement, location selection scheme evaluation is conducted. Finally, the center of gravity method is used to calculate the optimal location for the automobile parts supplier.