題名: 零食外送平台:吃貨menu

其他題名: Snack delivery platform—Chi Huo menu

關鍵字: 各國零食 吃貨menu; 客製化; 零食外送; “Chi Huo”menu; Customized; Snack delivery; Snacks from various countries

摘要: 中文摘要 (1)目的 : 「吃」一直以來都是人們生活中不可或缺的一部份,透過生活中的觀察以及網路上的資訊,我們發現大部分的人們喜歡在飯點之間吃一些小零食,但是可能因為懶惰不想出門買,再加上疫情關係,導致零食的銷售量並沒有想像中的高,於是我們想透過線上外送平台,讓人們不出門就能吃到自己喜歡的零食。 (2)過程及方法 : 一開始,我們透過SWOT、4P等分析競爭對手與我們的優劣勢,之後再透過這些優劣勢去訂定我們的行銷策略,最後做財務分析,推測我們未來幾年的盈虧狀況。做完上述前置作業後,我們打算架設一個我們自己的網站,透過上述的分析來優化我們的網路頁面,使其能夠更加人性化,並且將購買步驟盡可能縮短,減少顧客因購買步驟繁瑣而導致放棄購買的可能,同時也會重視問題回饋,將顧客反饋區放到明顯的位置,增加顧客回饋率,以此來了解顧客的需求,以及網站本身的不足。 (3)結果 :我們發現屬於零食平台的網站沒有其他種食物那麼多,我們認為這是一片藍海市場,只要做得比現有的零食網站好我們就能迅速搶佔市場,而我們也有這個信心。總而言之,我們的零食平台提供多樣化的零食選擇、安全的食品品質、便捷的網路購物體驗以及優質的客戶服務,是一個值得信賴的選擇。

Abstract (1) Purpose: "Eating" has always been an essential part of people's lives. Through observations in daily life and information on the internet, we found that most people like to eat some snacks between meals. However, due to laziness and reluctance to go out to buy, combined with the impact of the epidemic, the sales of snacks are not as high as expected. Therefore, we want to use an online delivery platform to allow people to enjoy their favorite snacks without leaving their homes. (2) Process and methods: Initially, we analyzed our competitors and our strengths and weaknesses through SWOT and 4P analysis. We then used these strengths and weaknesses to develop our marketing strategy and conducted financial analysis to estimate our future profitability in the coming years. After completing the above groundwork, we plan to build our own website and optimize it based on the analysis to make it more user-friendly. We also aim to minimize the purchase steps to reduce the possibility of customers giving up the purchase due to complicated procedures. At the same time, we will focus on feedback and place customer feedback sections in prominent positions to increase the feedback rate and understand customer needs and website shortcomings. (3) Results: We found that there are not as many snack platforms as other types of food websites. We believe this is a blue ocean market, and as long as we do better than existing snack websites, we can quickly capture the market. We have confidence in this. In summary, our snack platform offers diverse snack options, safe food quality, convenient online shopping experience, and high-quality customer service, making it a trustworthy choice.