題名: 鼎美玩具與六堆客家伙房營運資訊系統分析與比較

其他題名: Analysis and Comparison of Dean Mei and Liou Duai Operation Information System

關鍵字: POS系統 資訊管理系統; 六堆伙房; 鼎美玩具; Point of service (POS); Information system; Dean Mei; Liou Duai

摘要: 本組訪問兩家店家-「鼎美玩具」和「六堆伙房」,進行店家資訊比較,雖然分別是玩具業與餐飲業,不過資訊系統使用上較無太大差異,經過實際到訪詢問外,也透過訊息與店家進行資訊交流,並將本組訪談問題先讓店家過目,再實際參訪並搭配主管解說後,我們的訪問題目面向不僅單就兩家POS機系統的介紹,還有介紹店家環境及各項分析去深入了解。 根據報告內容,我們一共分為「店家環境與POS機介紹、店家分析、店內商品、店家訪談內容、兩家系統執行成效」來了解鼎美玩具及六堆伙房的各種資訊,因為透過POS機資訊系統,使店家可以清楚掌握熱銷商品、營運狀況及加速結帳流程,也能及時進行銷貨作業,最後綜合以上所分析的結果,再提出結論與建議。 而六堆伙房和鼎美玩具對各自POS系統執行成效,認為在POS機上設定折扣快捷鍵是比較有效率的。經過訪問後,雙方店長都認為使用POS機能為店家帶來更有效率的結帳流程,資訊系統的引進也讓店內的事物能更有系統性地進行管理,像是庫存、進貨量控管等等,透過這次的訪談工作與建議回饋,期盼這兩間店能有更好的營運效率。

We visited two stores - "Dean Mei" and " Liou Duai" to compare store information. Although they are respectively in the toy industry and the catering industry, there is not much difference in the use of information systems. In addition to actual visits and inquiries, we also exchanged information with the store through messages, and let the store review the questions of this group of interviews first, and then actually visited and cooperated with the supervisor to explain. Our interview questions are not only for the introduction of two point of service as well as the store environment and various analysis for in-depth understanding. According to the content of the report, we divided it into "store environment and the introduction of two point of service, store analysis, store products, store interview content, and the implementation results of the two systems" to understand various information about Dean Mei" and " Liou Duai. Because of the point of service, the store owner can clearly grasp the hot-selling products, operating conditions and speed up the checkout process, as well as to carry out sales operations in a timely manner. Finally, based on the results of the above analysis, conclusions and suggestions are put forward.