題名: 布衛生棉之行銷策略企劃報告

其他題名: A project report on marketing strategy plan ning for cloth sanitary napkins

關鍵字: 布衛生棉 孕期女性 行銷策略; 環境永續; Cloth sanitary pads; Environmental sustainability; Marketing strategies; Pregnant women

摘要: 隨著時代環境的變遷,人們的環保意識和對永續性的支持也逐漸強烈,越來越多 的環保產品不斷地出現在市面上,其中也免不了女性用品 布衛生棉的出現。 布 衛生棉隨著技術的進步不斷改革,集各種優勢於一身,像是降低感染風險、增加 舒適度、節省生理用品花費等,同時也能解決傳統 一次性衛生棉 所造成 的龐大塑 膠汙染問題,進一步對環境帶來正面影響。不過, 經過 我們 調查 發現 布衛生棉 市場一直面臨知名度不高、消費者不熟悉 、清洗上覺得麻煩 等問題,造成使用布 衛生棉的女性一直處於少數。 因此,在行銷策 略上,我們擬定根據布衛生棉主要 競爭者價格調整谷慕慕布衛生棉之訂價, 另外,透 過 邀請適合代言人、月子中心 合作與自媒體行銷等方式來提升品牌知名度。最重要的是 ,推出 小型洗衣機組合 方案來解決普遍女性覺得布衛生棉麻煩而不願意使用的問題。 因此,我們希望能 夠藉由此次的報告,整合出布衛生棉的優點,展現給眾多消費者所熟悉 ,讓他們 更願意去使用布衛生棉 ,並找出布衛生棉的劣勢,將它 做進一步的 改進 。 同時我 們也針對 我們的目標客群 ── 孕期女性推出一系列的行銷 策略 ,希望可以透過我 們這次的行銷策略報告,讓更多消費者 了解布衛生棉的 優點 ,同時為環 境永續成 長盡一份心力。

As time goes on, people's environmental awareness and support for sustainability are gradually increasing. The market is constantly introducing more eco friendly products, including cloth sanitary pads for women. With advancements in technology, cloth sanitary pads offer various advantages. They reduce the risk of infection, provide increased comfort, save money on menstrual products, and address the significant plastic pollution caused by tradition al disposable sanitary pads, thus making a positive environmental impact. However, our investigation has revealed that the cloth sanitary pad market faces challenges such as low awareness, consumer unfamiliarity, and perceived inconvenience in cleaning, re sulting in only a minority of women using cloth sanitary pads. Therefore, in our marketing strategy, we propose adjusting the pricing of Gu Mu Mu cloth sanitary pads based on our main competitors. Additionally, we aim to enhance brand awareness by collabo rating with suitable brand influencers, postpartum centers, and utilizing social media marketing. Most importantly, we plan to introduce a compact washing machine package solution to change the perception among women that cloth sanitary pads are troublesom e, which makes them hesitant to use them. Through this report, we hope to showcase the advantages of cloth sanitary pads, familiarize more consumers with them, and increase their willingness to use cloth sanitary pads. By implementing our marketing strateg y, we aim to educate more consumers about the benefits of cloth sanitary pads and encourage them to contribute to environmental sustainability.