銷售員形象對於幼稚園及小學生購買「Yakult養樂多」意願之影響

The influence of the willingness for kindergarten and primary school students to buy Yakult regarding towards the image of the salesman

Yakult養樂多進入台灣市場已有一段相當長的時間,長期以來是許多消費者選擇養樂多品牌的首選。近年來,由於國際化的影響,市場上的競爭者不斷增加,導致Yakult養樂多在台灣的市場占有率有逐年下降的趨勢。因此Yakult養樂多必須擬定競爭策略,如此一來才能降低其他養樂多品牌帶來的威脅。為了提高市占率和銷售量,Yakult養樂多已經推出如「養樂多媽媽」的行銷手法;除此之外,我們建議採用布偶裝銷售員來進行銷售,並針對此行銷手法的可行性進行實驗,探討「銷售員形象對於幼稚園及小學生購買Yakult養樂多意願之影響」;利用觀察法及問卷衡量得到研究結果並且提出具體的行銷策略建議,希望能提高Yakult養樂多在台灣的市占率。

Abstract Since there is a long time that Yakult get into Taiwan’s market, for long, the brand is the first choice for lots of consumers. But in recent years, competitors enter the market constantly due to the internationalization and lead to the market share declines in Taiwan year by year. Therefore, they must draw up competitive strategy to fight against the threat of other brands. In order to increase the market share and sales volume, Yakult has been introduced some marketing strategies, such as ”Yakult mama.” In addition, we propose using puppet clothes salesman/saleswoman to sell, and experiment for the practicability of this marketing strategy to explore the theme “The influence of the willingness for kindergarten and primary school students to buy Yakult regarding towards the image of the salesman.” By using observation and measuring survey, we have research results and propose proposals of concrete marketing strategy, hoping to improve Yakult’s market share in Taiwan.

市場占有率; 布偶裝銷售員; 行銷策略; 問卷衡量; 觀察法; Market Share; Measure Survey; Marketing Strategy; Observation; Puppet Clothes Salesman/Saleswoman