題名: 網站特性與產品屬性對購買意願的影響:以服飾類網購為例

其他題名: A Study of the influence of internet characteristics and product attributes on the purchase intention of the online Retail Store – With clothing online shopping for example

關鍵字: 人口統計變數 產品屬性; 網站特性

摘要: 網路購物近年來的成長速度十分驚人,潛藏的商機吸引了許多商家紛紛投入這一方面。時下年輕人是網路購物的主要客源之一,尤其是服飾類的網路購物平台,商品幾乎是主攻年輕族群的市場,然而隨著商家增多,競爭也更加激烈。 該如何從網站的架構設計、產品屬性、模特兒差別等種種特性著手,去吸引消費者並建立知名度,然而其中又必須考量到各種不同的人口統計變數所造成的影響,對商家們來說是個大問題。 因此我們決定以問卷的形式進行調查,逐一分類區別不同的年齡、性別、月收入所造成的影響,我們也會針對身旁的親友進行訪談的動作,設計相關問題,深入去了解消費者的心理想法,統整兩者後得出一些結論。 我們認為網站特性對消費者的購買意願會造成一定的影響,其中尤以產品屬性中的品質、價格影響最為深遠,並且大於人口統計變數對於消費者購買意願的影響。

Abstract Because of online shopping has grow in a high speed recently, the potential business opportunities attract lots of businessmen to join this industry. Young people are the most important source of customers, especially in clothing, which their products are almost made for younger. However, as the industrialist increase, the competition becomes more intense. It’s a question for businessmen, about how to establish brand reputation and attract customers by the website’s design, product attributes and models, but also consider about the influence of different Population statistic variables. In this study, a questionnaire survey will be conducted. Convenient samples are gathered from friends. The expected results is that website characteristics do have more effect on purchase intention, and the quality and price affect than the population statistic variables .