題名: 飛牛牧場

其他題名: Flying Cow Farm

關鍵字: 自然 飛牛牧場 遊憩規劃; Nature; Flying Cow Farm; Recreation planning

摘要: 城市生活步調緊湊,精神緊繃,現今人們的休閒活動大多喜愛往「大自然」從事戶外活動,尋找另一種有別於一般生活的體驗與景象。遊憩是一種活動也可以是一種體驗,希望能透過對飛牛牧場的探討,了解戶外型遊憩活動空間,是否足以提供遊客滿足的遊憩行為活動;並藉此透過各方面的仔細觀察,了解經營者對於這樣的休閒變化,所提供的遊憩內容。本研究逐透過文獻與傳聞調查,初步瞭解飛牛牧場的魅力,並以實地調查的方式佐證與親自體驗其內涵之所在,及從遊憩規劃的角度探討飛牛牧場之空間配置是否得以滿足遊客之需求。最後調查發現,飛牛牧場隨著遊憩規模的擴大經營,逐漸產生了些許問題,關係著遊客與園內動物的安全,而若想使牧場達永續經營,如何規劃出遊客滿意的空間,將是經營者所需探討的課題。

Abstract The pace of the city is tight, and tense. Nowadays, people mostly enjoy spending their leisure time on outdoor activities in “nature”, looking for another experiences and scenes that are different from the ordinary life. Recreation activity can be not only an activity, but an experience. Through an exploration of Flyingcow’s Farm, we hope to understand that the space of outdoor activity can whether provide enough and satisfy tourist’s need. Moreover, with deliberately observation in every aspect, we can learn how the owner provides some special plans to deal with this kind of change. We conduct this research by documents and information progressively, and get the initial acquaintance about the charm of Flyingcow’s Farm. By the field survey, we can prove and experience the culture in Flyingcow’s Farm. Also, we discuss that whether the space arrangement of Flyingcow’s Farm would satisfy the need of tourists in the aspect of planning recreational activities. We finally find out some problems. With extending of recreational activities, it results some problems that are related to the security of animals in the farm and visitors. If the owner wants to continue running the farm, they should plan a proper space arrangement. This will be the topic that the owner has to probe into.