認識路

Know The Way

馬路如虎口,不足的交通規則常識與交通號誌設計不良的路口,很容易造成交通意外的發生,因此,在行車上路之前,必須充分了解交通規則及道路標誌標線的基本知識,除了珍惜自己的性命,也保護他人的用路安全,而交通安全的重要性,首先從認識路開始,以下是常見的交通標誌與交通標線,依照不同顏色與形狀,分別代表不同的警示涵義,但主要都是幫助駕駛人和行人了解道路狀況,確保行車安全,其後,列出一些因道路標誌設計不當而發生車禍的相關案例,提醒用路人應注意謹慎,並爭取自己應有的權益。遵守交通安全,人人有責,秉持著勿搶快、勿酒駕、禮讓他人,減少車禍意外的發生,生命才有保障!

Abstract Crossing road is as dangerous as putting your head inside the mouth of a tiger. The lack of traffic rules and traffic signals to the poor design of the road junction, it is easy to cause traffic accidents. Therefore, you must fully understand the basic knowledge of traffic rules, traffic signs and traffic markings, before you driving on the road. In addition to cherish your life, but also to protect other people's road safety. The most important thing for the traffic safety is to know the road. Both pedestrians and drivers have a responsibility to obey traffic rules. Thus many traffic accidents can be avoided.

交通標誌; 交通標線; 交通號誌; 禁制標誌; 指示標誌; 警告標誌; 指向線