乒乓球發球機之設計與製作

The Design and Implementation of Table tennis serving machine

乒乓球發球機在現今的社會已經十分普遍,但價格都不便宜,所以本專題將嘗試利用微處理機來控制馬達,然後,製作一個簡易型的發球機。希望能以較低的成本,來達到同樣的成果,讓更多想學習與練習的人,能夠買到這運動器材,在家中也可以達到單人練習的享受與成效。 我們製作的發球機主要是利用一個集球桶,把球放入集球桶內,球會順著齒輪圓盤進入發球管,運用馬達來控制齒輪圓盤送出的球數,球順著導管進入到發球管,再藉由馬達接上小輪子,再運用8051單晶片去控制馬達的轉速,將球發射出去,可以依個人喜好調整速度由慢至快,慢則給初學者練習,快則使人擁有對手一樣,且有簡易式的調整按鈕,讓使用者用起來更為方便簡單,共有0~9不同的球速,運用馬達轉速來控制球速,依序愈來愈快,選用最適合的球速,可讓你球技精進,強身練體。

Nowadays, table tennis serving machine is very common but not cheap. The main aim of this project is to design and implement a table tennis seving machine based on a microcontroller. Consequently, it can reach the same effects with the effective cost. Since it is a simple and cheap device, most of people can afford as well. The table tennis serving machine designed in this project is composed of a bucket and a microcontroller-based motor drive. The balls are placed in the bucket and pushed along the gear to a tube. We use the motor to control the gear. There is another motor equipped with a plastic wheel located on the top of the tube. We use 8051 microcontroller to control the speed of motor and shoot the balls. For convenience, there is a simple switch which can control nine speed from low to fast. People can choose the speed to improve skill.

微控制器; 乒乓球發球機; Microcontroller; Table tennis serving machine