題名: 太陽能追日系統之設計與製作

其他題名: The Design and Implementation of Solar Tracking System

關鍵字: 微控制器 太陽能追日系統; 馬達驅動電路; AT89S52; solar tracking system motor drives circuit

摘要: 全球環境暖化,物資與石油資源日益耗盡的情況下,世界各國開始努力開發替代能源,積極研發使用綠能來取代礦物質燃料發電。由於太陽能發電設備產品的壽命可以長達20年以上,而且低污染與環保節能,因此,太陽能目前應用至今是最廣泛最普遍的替代能源。 太陽能追日系統主要設計為讓太陽能板轉換電能能夠提高效率,使太陽能電池發揮到最大的功率。初期太陽能電池是以固定方位來吸收陽光發電,即其所謂的被動式太陽能發電。科技的進步演變成智慧型主動式的太陽能發電,而主動式又可分為單軸追日與雙軸追日。 本專題主要研究以簡單感光控制電路原理加以分析光譜訊號,並將其類比訊號轉換為數位訊號饋送至AT89S52微控制器。 AT89S52微控制器將接收到之數據加以判斷,使其改變馬達驅動之訊號。最後,將其馬達驅動訊號饋送至馬達驅動電路,藉以推動馬達使其旋轉,並且達到雙軸追日系統之效果。

The impact of global warming and the lack of materials and oil resources. The world began efforts to develop alternative energy sources and actively develop green energy to replace the use of fossil fuels to generate electricity. Solar energy is currently the most widely used today. The solar power generation equipment can be used more than twenty years and less polluting to the environment. Solar tracking system is primarily designed to improve energy conversion efficiency of the solar panels. Initially, solar cells based on a fixed direction to generate electricity from sunlight, it is called passive solar power. With the advancement of technology, the passive solar power becomes to automatic solar power. The automatic solar power can be divided into single-axis tracking system and two-axis tracking system. The main purpose of this project is to design a light-sensing control circuit that can transform the light source signal to the electric analog signal. Consequently, the analog signal is converted to the digital signal via the ADC converted and fed to the microcontroller. The AT89S52 microcontroller will receive and analyze the data and change the motor drives signal. Finally, the motor driving signal to be fed to the motor drive circuit, in order to promote the rotation of the motor and achieve the effect of two-axis tracking system.