題名: 探討體驗行銷、事件行銷及部落格行銷提升品牌形象年輕化:以易鼎活蝦餐廳為例

其他題名: Using Experiential marketing、Event marketing and Blog marketing to rejuvenate an seafood restaurant:a case of Yi Ding Life Shrimp Restaurant

關鍵字: 品牌知名度 事件行銷 部落格行銷

摘要: 近年來,台灣餐廳產業蓬勃發展,因進入障礙低導致相對競爭高。因此,企業逐漸重視品牌知名度及品牌風格,以達到永續經營的目標。 本研究旨在易鼎活蝦餐廳提升品牌知名度,分別以體驗行銷、事件行銷及部落格行銷為主要研究方向,並以業者要求之瓦城及湘1010為標竿個案,進一步分析其品牌風格,以作為參考學習對象。未來將建構完整的品牌定位與強化易鼎的品牌風格,並規劃相關行銷策略。 另外,問卷調查分別以量化及質化兩個不同面向,並以業者希望擴大的年齡族群,及我們研究後發現的潛在客群為研究對象。探討體驗行銷、事件行銷及部落客行銷對於不同年齡及性別之影響,所得問卷與相關分析進行統計,根據問卷結果,本團隊為易鼎活蝦餐廳重新訂定新定位,規劃STP行銷策略以及五感體驗之改善,並與競爭者進行十字定位圖分析,了解易鼎活蝦餐廳與競爭者的優劣勢關係。 藉由本研究結果與新定位設計規劃,除了協助易鼎活蝦餐廳提升知名度、增加回客率,及擴大客群年齡層外,也希望成為餐廳領域之重要參考,為國內相關產業之發展付出心力貢獻。

The highly competitive climate of restaurant industry in Taiwan forces restaurants to increase brand awareness and develop their own style. This paper aims to increasing brand awareness of Yi Ding restaurant by studying event marketing, blog marketing and experiential marketing with cases of Thai Town Cuisine and Shiang 1010, in order to help Yi Ding Life Shrimp Restaurant to positioning and develop its own style. With the qualitative data and quantitative data collected from potential customers, this paper examines the effect of event marketing, blog marketing and experiential marketing for different age groups and gender in order to repositioning Yi Ding Life Shrimp Restaurant by using STP strategy and Cross shap localization. With the analysis and strategy provided, the paper helps Yi Ding Life Shrimp Restaurant to enhance its brand awareness, improve customer retention rate and attract potential customers. Apart from that, it also serves as an important reference for restaurant industry.