題名: 永豐銀行

其他題名: YONGFENG BANK

關鍵字: 公司發展 永豐銀行 CAMEL指標; CAMEL Indicator; Development of the company; Yongfeng Bank

摘要: 永豐銀行是永豐金控旗下的一間子公司,也是金控體系中最主要的獲利來源。永豐從一家小小的儲蓄公司經營到現在如此的規模且知名的金控公司,他們不僅服務據點日益地向外擴張,近年來在業務方面都有亮眼的成績。 近年來中國的市場漸漸崛起,成為全世界都想搶進的經濟區,永豐當然也不例外,這幾年不僅在台灣設立多家銀行分行也積極向中國發展。2014年時在中國南京設立了台灣在中國的第一家法人銀行,永豐的版圖不僅在台灣也在大陸、港澳地區和越南,甚至他們也擁有美國加州地區的子銀行-遠東國民銀行。永豐擁有這麼多家分行,不僅顯現他們的企圖心,他們也希望未來能夠服務到更多國外的客戶,擴展他們整個金控體系。為了朝著這個目標努力,永豐需要更多的人才及人力資源來為他們拓展業務及服務客戶,因此他們勢必要推出一些能夠吸引人才主動上門的方法。 然而他們雖然擁有許多分行,但這也無法真正的了解這家銀行是否是個穩定發展的好銀行,所以我們透過CAMEL指標來了解永豐近年來在財務評比與產業平均的狀況,間接能了解永豐內部的營運狀況。

Yongfeng Bank is one of the subsidiaries in the Yongfeng Company, and also the main source of profit in financial system. From a small saving company to such a large-scale and famous company, they not only expand several branches but also have an outstanding performance in their business. Recently, China Market is growing little by little and becoming the potential economic zone where everyone wants to go. Of course, Yongfeng is no exception. Lately, they not only set up a number of branches in Taiwan but also developed the first corporate bank of Taiwan in Nanjing, China. Yongfeng’s territory spreads rapidly in Taiwan as well as in China, Hong Kong, Macao and Vietnam. Furthermore, they have sub-regional bank, Far East National Bank, in California. They show their ambition with many branches, at the same time, they hope to serve more customers abroad and expand their entire financial holding system all over the world. To reach the target, they need more talent and resources in order to extend their massive business and serve various customers. Therefore, they have to offer some special benefit to attract excellent and active talent. However, we can’t really know whether Yongfeng is a good bank in stable development even they have many branches. Hence, we analysis the CAMEL index to realize their financial and average industrial situation in recent years and know their inner operating condition besides.