適應性建築皮層

Adaptive Skin

根據不斷變化的當地氣候環境來設計建築界面,是近年來智慧建築表皮的主要方向之一,其論述主要是建築物必須要能夠適應外界的氣候與變化條件。本研究首先回顧探討建築皮層的文獻與案例,聚焦於建築皮層的適應性面向,並將其分為建築立面性能、動力回應和氣候協同等三個層面進行討論與分析,並以此架構進行設計與原行實作,最終投入場域實測,以驗證其系統可行性及潛力。 本研究提出「參數適性皮層」,企圖從環境友善的概念出發,發展出能隨著環境因子改變而動態調整的適性皮層。參數適性皮層即在智慧建築與物聯網的技術支持下,複合使用主動與被動控制的手法,將建築立面轉換成可以與環境互動的適性皮層,去適應氣象環境中的連續性與變化性,並運用感測器偵測到的環境微氣候數據對建築皮層做往復的傳遞與調整以適應多元的環境變化,使建築達到即時動態反應,產生「形隨環境參數」的效果。 在系統運作的架構邏輯方面,形隨環境參數的適性皮層由感知、運算、發送三階段組成,使皮層系統可以感知環境並觸發相對應的參數劇本,最後驅動可動構件改變皮層外型,達到與環境即時友善互動的目的。本研究提出透過感知層的即時光線變化,並結合氣象局的開放性資料從雲端擷取季節性日照變化,兩相比對下對該原型所處的照度微氣候做出綜合性的判斷,並反饋到外部折板系統的開闔角度與時機,有效的平衡室內外的光線,並達到節能建築的效果。最終希望能在各種複雜參數條線的導入下,進行綜合性的劇本判斷使皮層的反應能更接近現實狀況,達到能與環境友善互動調適的智慧型綠色建築。

Designing the building facade according to the instant local climate environment is one of the trends of the intelligence building in recent years. This paper focus on the issue of adaptable facade and reviews related literatures and cases. The reviews conclude to the skin type, the action type, and the climate type in order to deliver the practical outcomes for following practice. Based on the outcome, we develop the prototype to demonstrate the feasibility. In this paper, we propose the concept of “Parametric Adaptive Skin” to develop our skin system for the eco-friendly purpose. We integrate the methods of active and passive environment control to alter our building façade to adaptable skin. There are three steps to achieve the interaction between our Parametric Adaptive Skin and its surrounding environment. 1. INPUT: In this step sensors sense the environment and generate environmental parameter. 2.PROCESS: In this step computers choose corespondent data and do the calculation 3.OUTPUT: In this step activate data to change adaptive skin.

互動建築; 主動控制; 形隨環境參數; 適性皮層; Interactive Architecture; Active control; Form follows environmental Parameter; Adaptive Skin