財團法人十方啟智文教基金會之研究

The research of special The SFANG MindDevelopment Center education cultural foundation

一、 目的 本次研究想透過了解十方文教啟智基金會,來得知社會的民間機構在弱勢族群上所做出的努力與貢獻。以十方文教啟智基金會為研究對象,可以讓我們了解到一個社福機構對弱勢族群所做出的服務,如:教育、幫助回歸社會等等。 二、 過程與方法 我們透過十方文教啟智基金會的官方網站來了解該組織的宗旨、理念與願景、組織架構以及服務項目,並以書籍、論文、網站的資料為輔針對經營理方面做深入探討,最後經由親自拜訪該組織來更深入了解組織的內部營運與服務內容,並與組織內部人員面對面訪談,來彌補文書資料與網路資訊的不足並更新組織現況。 三、 結果 透過這次研究,我們了解到十方文教基金會對不同年齡層的弱勢族群有不同的教育方式與服務,除了提供日常所需的服務外,更藉由多種宣傳方法傳達組織的理念與使命,也善用藝人及媒體來增加曝光率打響知名度。該組織也會發行刊物、舉辦活動,並教導身障者學習一技之長,用自身的力量自給自足。這本次專題研究中,我們深入組織內部探訪,看到該組織對台灣社會的付出,他們用理想與熱情來改造並突破社會大眾對非營利組織的非主流且弱勢的印象,他們秉持著「給他魚吃,不如教他如何釣魚」的信念,照顧每個身障者並當成家人對待。因此,十方文教基金會是以品牌的方式來培植組織,他們從基層開始都是以此信念來服務,所以組織才能有如此穩健的成長。

一、Purpose Through this study, we want to understand The SFANG MindDevelopment Center,that effort to contribution of civil society organizations in the disadvantaged groups.ByThe SFANG MindDevelopment Center for the study, allows us to understand a social welfare institution for disadvantaged groups services, such as: education, helping to return to society and so on. 二、Method We come to understand the organization's purpose, philosophy and vision, organizational structure as well as services item through The SFANG MindDevelopment Center’s website. And we use of books, papers, and information on the site to do business rationalerespect for more studies. In the end, we visit The SFANG MindDevelopment Center to a better understanding of the organization's internal operations and servicesinstruments, to compensate for the lack of information and network status information and update the situation. 三、Result Through this research, we learned that The SFANG MindDevelopment Center for disadvantaged groups of different ages have different education and services.In addition to providing daily services required, but also by a variety of promotional methods to convey the organization's philosophy and mission,theyalso make good use of artists and media started to increase exposure visibility. We can see that the organization pay for Taiwanese society,The organization will issue publications, organize activities,to teaches learning skills of disabled persons, until with their own power self-sufficiency. In this study,Our in-depth within the organization visits, to see the organization pay for Taiwanese society.They ideals and passion to transform and break through to the mainstream public and non-profit organizations vulnerable impression.They uphold the beliefs:"give him fish, it is better to teach him how to fish ',to take care of each of disabled persons and their families. Thus,they is a way to cultivate tissue,start from the grassroots all the faith in order to serve, so the organization can have such robust growth.

十方; 非營利組織; 社會企業; 身心障礙者; 基金會; foundation; Handicapped; Non-profit organizations; Shihfang(Sfang); Social Enterprise