題名: SCARA機器人運動學分析與模擬

其他題名: SCARA robot kinematics modeling and simulation

關鍵字: 正向運動學 逆向運動學; SCARA機器人; 工業4.0; Forward kinematics inverse kinematics; SCARA robots; Industry 4.0

摘要: 在電腦輔助機構分析課程中,林浩庭老師教授我們如何利用MATLAB進行SCARA分析正逆向運動學,模擬旋轉軸的運動,而非單純僅僅作為機台的操作者。在這次的課程中我認識到很多機器人控制方面的新知識,如何使用軟體來控制機器人,使機器人做出我們希望他做的動作,還有使用軟體來分析機器人的運動軌跡,讓我們對機器人控制方面有更進一步的了解。 本專題中使用高階程式語言MATLAB進行運動路徑演算法的開發與模擬,選用該套軟體就是看中其強大的數值計算與繪圖功能,能清楚表達出最終的模擬結果。專題中我們將推導出SCARA運動路徑演算法的開發,並藉由代入螺旋狀運動路徑與正向運動學驗證演算法結果。 近年來由德國提出的工業4.0概念席捲全球自動化產業,要達到此目的就必須要有即時的感測與通訊系統,能讓操作者能即時了解生產狀況進行調整。而在過去工業4.0發展過程中話語權皆掌握在機器人控制器的大廠手中,因為唯有了解控制器才能實現智能系統(Intelligence system)與網路實體化系統(Cyber Physical System)的概念,達到智慧生產、綠色製造的目的。為突破此框架,本專題開發宗旨為開發機器人運動學與路徑模擬,有了機台運動情形後即能結合控制系統開發出自己的機器人控制器,能完全掌控機器人的運作情形不再被廠商所限制,對將來工業4.0發展有一定程度的幫助。

Institutional analysis in computer-aided courses, Professor Hao-Ting Lin teacher us how to use MATLAB for analysis that SCARA positive and inverse kinematics. No longer serve as a machine operator but can understand the mode of operation of the machine. In this program, I realize that a lot of new knowledge robot control aspects of how to use the software to control the robot, makes us want to do the movements. In this course we have a more in-depth understanding of robot control. This topic used to develop higher-order programming language MATLAB to develop and simulate the motion path algorithm. Software is a fancy selection sets its powerful numerical calculation and drawing functions, can clearly express the simulation results. Export topic we derive SCARA motion path algorithm, and verification that result by substituting the helical motion path and forward kinematics.