題名: 分析持卡人消費行為以提高營收:以玉山銀行為例

其他題名: Analyzing the consuming behavior of cardholders to improve revenue:taking E.Sun Bank as an example

關鍵字: 卡方檢定 相關係數 無母數分析; Fisher轉換

摘要: 信用卡的便利使它成為我們生活上重要的一環。這次研究的主題是以玉山銀行為例,分析持卡者的消費習慣進而提高營業收入。因此,在數據分析上,將大量探討對於兩兩變數之間的獨立性,以得知是否有變數相互影響。   一開始我們先利用敘述統計量來觀察持卡者是否有因為性別與年齡的不同進而造成消費種類的不同。再來,在檢定分析之前,為決定分析方法,我們透過常態性檢定以確定資料必須用無母數檢定方法,也就是利用卡方檢定來針對消費程度(消費總額區間)、消費種類,分析對消費者的各種變數之影響,以及變數之間的影響。再透過我們對年齡與信用額度的興趣,對消費程度做相關與檢定。最後發現卡種與地區會相互影響。藉由得到的結果一一提出建議,用來加強客戶群的需求,也增加對未來客戶的消費趨勢及掌握信用卡市場的消費方向,進而提升玉山銀行信用卡的營收。

Convenience of credit cards is a part of our life. In this report we used the data of E.Sun Bank to analysis. We wanted to know that the habit of the people who had credit card, so we make point the conclusions to let bank increase more profits. Therefore, the analysis of the data, we would explore the independence between the variables, and position whether variables affected each other. At first, we used descriptive statistics to observe cardholders who have different genders and ages to cause different species consumption. In order to decide the test method of the data, we used normality test to make sure that the data should be used in nonparametric statistics. It used the chi-squared test to distinguish the affection between variables such as species consumption and level of consume…ext. We were interested in the variables between ages and credit limit to the level of consume, so we used some statistics test to recognize whether the variable independent or not. In the end, we found the variable of place(city) would affect the type of cards.We provide some suggestions by the results to improve customers’ need and increase future customers’ consuming trend. We also pointed the market of credit cards and consuming direction to increase E.Sun Bank’s revenue.