題名: 金融倫理:學習報告

其他題名: Ethics in Finance:Learning Report

關鍵字: 金融倫理 訪談 學習 Ethics in Finance; Interview; Learning

摘要: 在財金領域方面的工作很多元,保險、銀行、證券等等,但對我們即將要出社會的大學生來說,依舊對這些職業有著一些誤解,甚至是恐懼,不知道自己未來的方向是什麼,因此我們透過這次機會,向財金系已畢業的學長姊請教,並深入了解保險經紀人這個行業,在訪談的過程中,我們在取得受訪者的同意下錄音,並在事後做成文字檔。透過這次的訪談不只對這個行業有更深入的了解外,也對各自的未來有了更加明確的目標,以及更加堅定的想法,不再害怕面對未來的未知數。而訪談後,全部的組員一起去吃頓午餐,在會餐上談了各自的理想,以及對這次訪談的檢討,或許就是因為有像我們這樣的一群志同道合的朋友,使大學生活更加精采,還可以互相從對方身上學到各種優點,並時時刻刻提醒對方的缺點。

Numerous careers in the insurance, banking and securities fields are available for students just about to graduate like us. Nevertheless, there are still some misunderstandings and even fears about these careers. We are not quite sure what kind of future we would like to live on. Through the experience of meeting the graduates already in practical work, we are able to fully understand the career of insurance brokers. And now, the future of ours is getting so clear that we are all sure about what kind of life we will live on, and we are no more afraid of looking forward to our future after graduate. After the meeting, when we are reviewing, we share our feelings and the rewards we have obtained. What we gain is that we really are mind-liked and will definitely be lifelong friends. Thanks to these friends, they make our days in college so colorful. One of the best things ever is that we could learn from each other and make others be aware of the shortcomings. Last but not the least, we make progress together.