題名: 台企銀:全能改造王,誰能比我強

其他題名: Case Study: Taiwan Business Bank’s Revolution Recommendations

關鍵字: 改造建議 台灣中小企業銀行; CAMEL信用評級指標體係 reform recommendations; Taiwan Business Bank; CAMEL rating system

摘要: 此報告主要介紹台灣中小企業銀行,透過分析了解台企銀的營運狀況後,提出改造建議。我們利用CAMEL信用評級指標體系做分析,探討台灣中小企業銀行的優勢及劣勢,並從該分析中做適當的改造建議。 CAMEL信用評級指標體系是美國金融管理對商業銀行及其他金融機構的經營做指標化、規範化和制度化的綜合等級評定制度。CAMEL信用評級指標體系包括資本充足性 (Capital Adequacy)、資產質量 (Asset Quality)、管理水平 (Management)、盈利水平 (Earnings) 和流動性 (Liquidity) 。 為了迎合世界的步伐,我們在報告中為台灣中小企業銀行的未來發展量身打造一些計劃。我們的改造建議包括了創業投資及貸款、升級為雲端銀行、提高其風險承受力、拓展新客源及增加保險服務。

This bachelor thesis introduces Taiwan Business Bank and our suggestions for improvement. We used CAMEL rating system, which is a recognized international rating system that bank supervisory authorities use in order to rate financial institutions. Capital Adequacy, Asset Quality, Management, Earnings, Liquidity represented by the acronym "CAMEL." Supervisory authorities assign each bank a score on a scale, and a rating of one is considered the best and the rating of five is considered the worst for each factor. In order to meet the pace of the world, we suggested some plans for the Taiwan Business Bank. Our recommendations include form of the venture capital and open up loans for new companies, moving to cloud computing, improving risk tolerance, and developing new customers and exploitation of insurance services.