題名: 肇事科學鑑定實務:延伸閱讀 認識路

其他題名: Accident Science and Reconstruction Praction : Further reading Know the road

關鍵字: 人孔蓋 路面不平 標線; 肇事; Accident; Manhole Cover; Marking; Uneven road

摘要: 這份報告主要呈現了台中市區道路上應被注意的路況,包括路面不平或是標線不清等。希望藉由照片之蒐集,來了解居住地區的路面概況,藉此讓用路人再行經時多加防範自身安全。   本篇文章內容多是來自網路地圖之照片,有平面也有空拍圖,對於較危險的路段有以紅圈作標示,而部分是實際到路上以手機記錄,雖然並不多,但是實地探查後發現路口的危險性,是很多人不會特別注意到的,路上行人來來往往,車水馬龍,很少人會特別注意每天行走的路,而經過老師課堂上的解說和報告的分析,不但更清楚路的特性和標誌標線的作用,走在路上時也會多觀察交通狀況。   經過最後的資料整理,發現台中市不論市區或山區,都有很多經過重新修補而造成路面不平整的痕跡,還有台灣很普遍的人孔蓋問題,目前台中市的路平專案已上路,期望在不久的未來,市民都能有安全的交通環境,而同時也要靠用路人多注意行車安危,馬路畢竟如虎口,多一分小心就少一分危險。

This report mainly demonstrates some photos of dangerous roads in Taichung city. By collecting this information, we can know more about the danger on the roads.    Most of these photos are collected from Google Map, and others are taken actually. The area which was marked by red circles on the picture is where people may ignore its danger or illegality.    Although the government had formulated policies to repair broken roads, we should still be more carefully while driving or walking on the way by ourselves, in order to avoid from accidents.