題名: 漫威帝國時代:遇上ERP

其他題名: ERP encountered with The Marvels

關鍵字: 企業資源規劃系統 進銷存貨管理系統; 鼎新電腦ERP系統; Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP); Inventory Management System; Digiwin Software ERP solutions

摘要: 時間在走,時代在變,在現在90年代,可以說是一個完全的高科技世界,影響著大家的生活習慣。以電話為例,從滾筒式到折疊式,演變到現在人人不離身的觸控式手機,而在商業這方面也不為過;傳統的人工填單、計算盈餘,現在也都交給電腦做處理,ERP就是我們要討論的例子。ERP系統概括了採購、銷貨、收存、財務等全方面的一個軟體,看似全方位的ERP又真的廣被大眾所接受嗎?此案例我們便針對了某店家做了深入的研究、探討。   在眾多商家中我們選擇了逢甲商圈的店家,其產品在逢甲甚至說整個台灣可以說是獨樹一幟,主要為銷售各型公仔、漫威週邊的公司,為何選定在逢甲商圈設立分店?銷售情況又是如何?由於此類產品的消費族群較為特定,又是如何在逢甲能持續經營下去?我們透過實際採訪,針對銷售及存貨提出疑問,發現問題進而探討其問題之解決方式。

Along with the change in times and technological flourishing, the nineties revolution in high technology has changed our life habit dramatically. Take the phone for instances; it evolved from rotary dial phone, folder phone and finally to the touchscreen phone which we are using today. Same scenario for the business field, artificial forms filling, and calculation of earnings has changed from manual work to computer operation. ERP system is our target topic in this discussion, and then we focused on a company to make an intensive study of it. ERP system is a versatile software which including many aspects like purchasing, sale, and finance. It looks like all-around system, but the question is that if all the public can accept it. Among various enterprise, we chose the shop in Feng Chia night market. The products they sold in Feng Chia even at whole of Taiwan are marching to a different drummer. The company mainly sells all kinds of action figures of popular characters in the movies and related product of Marvels. Why the proprietor chose to set up this branch at Feng Chia, and how was the sales status? Due to the specific consumer groups of those products, we are confusing that how Beast Kingdom runs continually. We discovered problems about selling and inventory through field interviews. Further, we discussed with different aspects for solutions.