題名: 逢甲校園建築物理環境診斷與改善: 日照與日射室內舒適度之研究與改善方法

其他題名: Feng Jia campus building physical environment diagnosis and improvement : Research and improvement of indoor comfort under sunshine and solar radiation

關鍵字: 建築物理環境 日照與日射; 室內舒適度; Physical Environment of. Architecture; Sunshine and insolation; Indoor Comfort

摘要: 一、目的: 逢甲大學忠勤樓七樓東側隔間是學生做設計休息讀書的場所,但隔間東側日照強陽光刺眼,常會影響學生在隔間使用舒適度,降低學生想要使用隔間的意願。因此透過建築物理環境診斷與改善研究,希望找出能夠改善隔間舒適度方法,讓學生使用工作室能夠更舒適。 二、過程及方法: 1. 首先調查東側工作室及露臺現況,提出隔間現有問題。 2. 使用風速儀、乾溼溫度計儀器進行定時紀錄並且分析 3. 將問題現況拍攝成影片 4. 搜尋案例並且分析能夠改善隔間舒適的方式 5. 將研究分析結果提出解決方案 三、結果: 經由研究後得出東邊陽台可利用伸縮式格柵讓空間能夠依使用者需求而彈性運用,如早晨日照較強可將格柵打開而下午較弱則收起。西邊窗戶則利用百頁窗和窗簾或是垂直、水平的遮沿。利用百頁窗調節光線照入的角度與強度,窗簾加強防曬。西側立面也可用double skin 的方式來做為遮陽,不僅實用也兼具美觀。

(1)Research Purpose The subject we use (studio in 7th floor east side of Zhongqin Building) is place where student use for study , but since the sun shining in is the main issue which reduce the comfort of study who using the place. In order to solve the problem, trying to analyse the physical envirnonment and reseach the solution available in the market, aiming to create a more comfortable place for student (2)Process and methods: 1. First investigate the ‪conditions of the east studio and its terrace, then propose the existing problems of the compartment.‬‬ 2. Using anemometer, dry and wet thermometer instrument for timing records and analysis. 3. Shoot the issue as a video. 4. Search for cases and analyze the way to improve the comfort of the compartment. 5. Propose a solution after analysis the results of research (3)Research conclusion Through the study of the east balcony can be obtained using the telescopic grille so that space can be used in accordance with user’s needs with flexibility. The west side of the window we can use blinds and curtains or vertical, horizontal cover along. The west side of the elevation we can also use double skin layers as a shade, not only practical but also beautiful, or use the vertical shading way to do grille processing.