題名: 品牌關係經營實務專題報告:台中慈德慈惠堂慶典行銷

其他題名: Graduation thesis of marketing proposal:Cooperation with CHZDE CHZWEI Temple

關鍵字: 粉絲專頁 畢業專題 行銷策劃; 品牌推廣; Brand Promotion; Fans page; Marketing planning

摘要: 與台中慈德月老殿合作的主要目的是推廣廟方所舉辦的大型活動以及提升粉絲專頁的觸及人數。透過此次的合作,與廟方協辦大型活動和網絡宣傳,能夠協助廟方增加參與活動的人數,讓更多人知道台中慈德月老殿,藉此機會讓更多人知道台中慈德月老殿的特色。同時是次合作另一目的為希望能幫助廟方能夠開拓新的目標客群(目標客群年輕化)同時保留原有的客群。 在每次廟方舉辦的活動,我們組員也盡力去幫忙協助活動的進行事項,也透過幫忙能更加了解廟方的整個運作和目標客群的變化,從而制定更合適的行銷策略。

Cooperation purpose is that promote big events of CHZDE CHZWEI Temple and increase Facebook fan page reach. Our group-mates hope that can help them to increase the number of participating events by co-organized and internet promotion with CHZDE YUE LAO Temple. Let’s more people know CHZDE YUE LAO Temple and their features. As the same time, the other main purpose is that helping Temple open up new target market (younger generation), while retaining the loyal customer base. We hope that we know more about the entire operation of events and target group change after every events. In order to develop a more appropriate marketing strategy.