燦坤3C之招募提案

THE RECRUITMENT PROJECT OF TSANN KUEN

中文摘要 本專案目標招募對象設定為「應屆畢業生」,因此本組設計了一份線上GOOGLE問卷來調查學生對於選擇工作的想法,並從中找尋有效的招募方案。 首先是篩選問題,根據我們設定的目標招募對象為20至25歲,包括大三、大四及畢業3年左右的人,並且鎖定畢業後投入職場工作的人,使問卷結果能更貼近現今幾年的大學生對工作選擇的想法。 現在年輕人找工作的時候,都會考慮公司的福利制度,因此我們想調查出燦坤現有的員工福利制度下,哪項能吸引並幫助成功招募社會新鮮人。從此次訪談中我們也可以瞭解到在燦坤企業的福利制度中,大學生們所喜歡的或被引導的福利部分是什麼樣的。若公司能維持和發展良好的福利制度,將能夠招聘更多員工。 從問卷中可發現,大多數的人尋找工作的管道,第一名為網路(人力銀行),第二為參加實習再轉正職,第三為校園博覽會。經過本組討論,選擇[校園博覽會]為本次招募專案提案的方式,因為網路(人力銀行)部分需透過網站的優化及建立,而實習的話則要透過和學校建立管道,也建議燦坤公司能在許多學校裡開個說明會,並且和學生們見面溝通,告知公司的優勢。也可以在校園進行博覽會時,多聽取學生的意見,開展關係和學校之間的活動,與學生交流,招聘社會新鮮人,創造就業機會。 我們組員成為燦坤公司的工作人員,並在招聘時承擔了舉辦校院博覽會的情況。籌備時間從2017/12/01開始,建立團隊及分配工作,2018/02/14開始人員訓練。準備時間總共3個月,並發想出校園博覽會中要進行的活動,校園博覽會舉辦時間為2018/3/14。 此次校園博覽會活動除了給應屆畢業生應徵的機會,也讓非應屆的大學生了解燦坤的徵才需求及機會。整個大台中市地區應屆畢業生大約20萬人,預計接觸人數2萬人。可以藉此釋出大台中職缺80名,全島職缺499名(針對不是來自台中的應屆畢業生)。

Abstract The goal of this project is to recruit “ graduates”. Therefore, our group designed a GOOGLE questionnaire to investigate students’ ideas for choosing a job and to find effective recruitment plans. According to the goal we have set, the target audience is 20 to 25 years old, including juniors, seniors, and those who have graduated for three years or so. People after graduation working in the workplace will make the results of the questionnaire more relevant to the current situation that college students’ ideas for job selection. In addition to the opportunity for the graduates to apply for this recruitment project, students are also allowed to understand Tsann Kuen's recruitment needs and opportunities. There are about 200,000 graduates in the Taichung City area. The estimated number of contacts is 20,000. This can be used to release 80 positions in Taichung and 499 in the entire island (for new graduates who are not from Taichung)

人力資源管理(人資); 招募; 職缺; Human Resource (HR); Recruitment; Job