題名: 台灣年輕人對台日少子高齡化社會的建議

其他題名: Advice of Taiwanese Young People on Aging society with fewer children of Taiwan and Japan

關鍵字: 少子化 日本

摘要: 中文摘要 藉由觀察自過去到目前為止日本以及台灣兩國的生育率以及人口分布的占比狀態,來分析兩國目前現有的重大人口問題以及其未來威脅到社會平衡的嚴重性,以便探討兩國在將來會面對到的危機以及現有政策、硬體設施、社會風氣等等的缺失,並尋找可能改良與補救方式,以減緩並改善未來將面對到的社會現況。藉由了解日本跟台灣在生育與老年人口方面,所給予的服務與政策內容,找尋其缺失或是進步空間來提出建議。並且對同年齡層也同為未來勞力人口的大學生做問卷調查,藉以增強所提建議的可信性與可行性。針對生育率方面提出四大建議,主要歸因於社會現況的設施不足以及政府所提供的幫助並不是非常足夠,因而導致台灣及日本面臨少子女化的問題;而老年人口逐年增長方面則提出三大改善建議,由於照顧人口不足、醫療資源的分布極度不均、都市化的家庭疏離導致老年生活有許多遺憾。因此對此問題提出改善建議,以期望在進入高齡少子化的兩國,在未來皆能有所改善。

Abstract By observing the proportions of the fertility rate and population distribution in Japan and Taiwan since the past, we analyzed the current major population problems which will seriously threat to our future in the two countries. So as to explore the crisis ,which will be faced in the future about the lack of existing policies. hardware facilities. social ethos, and search for possible improvements to improve the social conditions faced in the future. We should make recommendations by understanding the contents of the services and policies given by Japan’ and Taiwan’government in terms of the birth and elderly population, and finding out the gaps or room for improvement. And do questionnaire surveys among undergraduates of the same age group and also the future laborers so as to enhance the credibility and feasibility of the proposed proposals. The four major recommendations on the fertility rate are mainly due to the inadequate facilities in the community and the less help provided by the government. This has led to the problem of fewer children in Taiwan and Japan. On the other hand, the annual increase in the elderly population has raised three big improvement proposal, due to the inadequate care of the population. the extremely uneven distribution of medical resources. the alienation of urbanized families lead to many regrets in old age. Therefore, suggestions for improvement should be put forward in the hope of improving the future in the two countries that enter the age-old and children-oriented.