題名: 歐洲難民的空前危機

其他題名: The unprecedented refugee crisis in Europe

關鍵字: 阿拉伯之春 敘利亞難民潮; 都柏林規則; 新納粹主義; 歐洲難民; Arab Spring; Dublin Rules; European Refugees; Neo-Nazism; Syrian Refugees Tid

摘要: 中文摘要 自2010年底爆發阿拉伯之春後,數量激增的難民從中東、非洲和亞洲等地經地中海及巴爾幹半島進入歐盟國家尋求居留而產生的移民潮。我們對於為何會產生難民以及難民為甚麼會移民,而難民移民後會對歐洲產生哪些社會、經濟或政治影響感到有興趣,因此想要深入探討以及分析此議題。 我們針對德國、歐盟、法國、匈牙利、英國及美國這些國家進行分析,了解這些國家是如何處理及對待難民的問題,使用政府所提供的大數據來得知各國失業及經濟成長率,進而比較其中的差別。 最後我們預估未來歐洲未來會有以下的發展:難民問題將影響歐洲國家的國內政局和政策走向;也將影響接納國的經濟成長與就業情況;從勞動力市場和國家社會安全角度來看,難民問題可能加劇歐洲接納國的失業現象,並對社會安全構成了一定程度的威脅;從社會文化角度來看,難民的文化往往與難民接納國的主流文化產生衝突和撞擊,給社會融合與社會一體化帶來了很大的困難;從國際關係角度來看,不僅影響著歐洲難民與接納國家之間的關係,也影響著歐洲接納國家與難民中轉國家、難民輸出國家之間的國際關係。 我們認為:由於難民問題的根源無法輕易地獲得解決,歐洲難民的問題短期內將無法盼到曙光。

Abstract Since the Arab Spring broke out in late 2010, more and more refugees from the Middle East, Africa and Asia try to enter the European Union and seek residency through the Mediterranean and the Balkans areas. We are interested in the reasons underlying the immigration wave in terms of social, economic, or political dimensions. The resulting influences on European countries from the refugees after their immigration are explored in depth as well. We investigate Germany, the EU, France, Hungary, the United Kingdom, and the United States to understand how these countries resolve the refugee problems. Big data collected from these countries is applied to compare their unemployment and economic growth rates. We also predict the following trends on this issue in the future at Europe. Refugees will affect the domestic political situation and policy direction, and disrupt the economies of European refugee-hosting countries. From the perspective of labor markets and national social security, the refugee problems will exacerbate the unemployment and security conditions. In addition, the refugee cultures often conflicts and collides with the mainstream cultures of refugee-receiving countries, which brings great difficulties to social integration. Moreover, the refugee movements affect the international relationships among countries which export, transfer, and receive refugees from the international perspective. Since it cannot be resolved easily, the refugee problems seem to be continuing in the short term at least.