題名: 運用電子票證資料探討公車路線營運計畫適宜性-以6333公路客運路線為例

其他題名: THE FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR BUS ROUTES OPERATIONAL PLAN BASED ON SMART CARD DATA

關鍵字: 大眾運輸 巨量資料 電子票證; 營運計畫 big data operational plan public transit smart card

摘要: 台灣地區近年來已有許多學者運用電子票證資料分析各項公共運輸之營運改善計畫,但大多著重於單一路線改善計畫之研擬。本研究所探討之6333公路客運路線,配合相關交通場站之開發衍生出三種不同之營運模式,但由於經營績效不佳,頗令營運業者困擾。 本研究運用電子票證資料地使用者時空特性分析,並透過系統性之分析方法,評估該路線營運計畫之適宜性,研究結果顯示:若能採取路線端點和營運班次調整之整合性方案,將可大幅減少營運成本達1000多萬元,對於業者及使用者可達到雙贏的效果。

There are many scholars have used smart card data to analyze the performance and propose improvement plans for public transportation service. Most of these researches focus on the single bus route improvement plan. The 6333 intercity bus routes have developed three different modes of operation because of the development of relevant railway stations. However, operator is quite troublesome due to poor operating performance. This study analyzes the temporal and space characteristics of users based on smart card data and evaluates the suitability of the bus route operation plan through systematic analysis methods. The results show that the integrated strategy by route endpoints and timetables shift