題名: 好市多台中店周邊社會生活空間調查

其他題名: The Influence of Costco in Taichung

關鍵字: 好市多 多目標使用 社會網絡分析 costco; Regulations of Multi-use social network analysis

摘要: 中文摘要 本研究主要檢視台中知名大型美式賣場其商業活動對周遭的影響力,首要釐清本賣場以市場多目標使用方式進駐的背景,及檢視年底好市多北屯店新開幕後,台中的兩家好市多與台中步入捷運社會的關聯性,透過實地調查,對當地居民、商家與賣場消費者各別做不同訪問調查,進行賣場空間拍攝與周遭環境巡視,統整所蒐集資料進行社會網絡分析,並針對研究調查結果做議題探討,延伸交通、停車、推車亂象、捷運效益、會員退貨機制等問題,提出賣場對當地造成影響之利弊。

Abstract The purpose of this study was to investigate the influence of the commercial activities of global wholesale warehouse discount store-Costco in Taichung. First we clarify the background of multi-use of Costco and survey the relation between newly opened Costco in Beitun district at the end of the year and the one and MRT. A descriptive survey design was adopted to collect the data and was conducted to photograph inside store space and surrounding. Different questionnaires were sent to local residents, customers to Costco and merchants nearby Costco. According to our field survey, we focused on the social network analysis. We analyze and discuss the research results, and come up with the issues of transportation, parking, cart disorder and benefits of MRT completed, and Costco's member return policy. The results of the study were that we proposed pros and cons that Costco impact on the local area.