題名: 投資競賽期末報告

其他題名: The Final Report For Investment Simulation Contest

關鍵字: 投資競賽 非系統風險 股票; Investment competition; Stock; Unsystematic risk

摘要: 中文摘要 本篇報告意旨在透過為期一個多月的虛擬投資競賽,來檢驗該投資策略是否能夠獲利。本次競賽本組將資金皆投入在股票一般買賣之上,未選擇融資融券或等期貨等其他商品,而在股票的選擇方面,由於為了在投資的過程中降低非系統風險,所以本組選擇了十二類不同的產業,在從中挑選本組認為在這投資期間有成長潛力的公司股票,來做投資。 此外也透過停損點的設置,賣出虧損的股票以維持獲利。經由這次的競賽能發現的,股票市場容易受到市場的波動,且能明顯的反應在股票的價格之上,即便是該公司的經營沒有問題,仍會被市場所影響,可見系統性風險的威力之大。 在投資的過程中,雖有遭遇中美貿易戰、華為CFO被捕等事件,皆造成本組在投資期間中的報酬起起伏伏,所幸有上述的降低非系統風險的策略,使本組的報酬率還是能維持一定的水準。

Abstract The aim of this report is to test whether the investment strategy we use for one month is profitable. The investment strategy of our group is invest all of our money on the stock market rather than derivative market. Also, we don’t buy securities on margin too. As for the stocks we choose, in order to decrease the unsystematic risk, we pick up the most potential stocks respectively from 12 different industries to invest. In addition, by setting the stop loss point, our rate of return could remain profitable even though we sold stocks at lower prices. Through this Investment Simulation Contest, we found that the stock market is easily to be affected by the factors in market change. Even the company works really well, the market factors still have a great influence on it. Therefore, this also shows how powerful the market is. Despite the occurring of US-China trade war and Huawei CFO arrested in Canada, thanks for the lowering-risk investment strategy, the rate of return of our group could remain at a high level during the period of investing.