題名: 逢甲大學圖書館借閱的服務設計

其他題名: A Service Design of Feng Chia University Library Services

關鍵字: 逢甲大學圖書館 圖書館借閱服務; 服務設計; 設計思考

摘要: 中文摘要 逢甲大學圖書館是逢甲大學學生的重要場所。根據我們初步觀察訪談之後發現,逢甲大學圖書館長期以來存在著一些借閱服務上的問題,特別是許多學生經常在圖書館內找不到自己想要借閱的書籍,同時也無法在最短的時間內透過協助來解決此問題。因此,我們想藉由透過服務設計的研究方法,從逢甲大學圖書館的「找不到書」問題來做為研究的起點,並藉由服務設計的流程和分析,來找出問題所在與解決方案,並嘗試進一步探討圖書館的多元服務的機會。

Abstract The Feng Chia University Library is an important place for the university’s students. From our observation and some interviews, we have found that the university library has a problem in terms of its borrowing services. In particular, many students often fail to find the books they need in the library, and there is no one readily available to help the students in the shortest possible time. Therefore, we aim to figure out the issues around this problem and to find solutions using the service design research method. We will start from the "cannot find books" problem in the Feng Chia University Library. We will also explore the opportunities for the library's diverse services.