單牙蝸桿減速機設計

中文摘要   此次課程所搭配的專題為:單牙蝸桿減速機設計。在為期一年的課程裡,設計出一台符合設計規格的直軌式樓梯升降椅用單牙蝸桿減速機及其傳動機構。   蝸桿傳動是由蝸輪和蝸桿組合而成的輪系。因為蝸桿和蝸輪組成的傳動機構其尺寸會比平面齒輪組成的機構要小很多,而且輸入軸和輸出軸會互相垂直。若是單線蝸桿,蝸桿旋轉360度,蝸輪只會前進一格。因此不管蝸桿的大小如何,減速比為蝸輪齒數比1。   透過這堂機械設計,融合大一大二學習過的所有課程,運用在設計專題上。且融合所學的課程,把以往認為只要學分通過就好的課程,進行實際運用,讓我們了解如何將學習到的知識轉化為工具,去解決將來遇到的問題。從機械零部件的工作原理、應力分析、設計方法,以及一般機械系統的設計,培養我們從事機械產品設計和創新的能力。在機構設計的過程中,從一次又一次的失敗,找尋成功的道路,訓練我們的耐心、細心、抗壓性,及團隊合作的態度。這些在能力及態度上的訓練,對於未來將會有相當大的幫助。

Abstract   The topic of this course is: single-tooth worm reducer design. In the one-year course, a single-tooth worm gear reducer and its transmission mechanism for straight-track stair lifts in accordance with the design specifications were designed.   The worm drive is a combination of a worm gear and a worm. Because the transmission mechanism composed of the worm and the worm wheel is much smaller than the mechanism of the face gear, and the input shaft and the output shaft are perpendicular to each other. If it is a single-line worm, the worm rotates 360 degrees, and the worm wheel will only advance one grid. Therefore, regardless of the size of the worm, the reduction ratio is the worm gear ratio of one.   Through this mechanical design, all the courses that I have studied in the second and second year are used in the design topic. In addition, we combine the lessons we have learned, and use the lessons that have been passed as long as the credits are passed, and let us know how to turn the learned knowledge into tools to solve future problems. From the working principle of mechanical components, stress analysis, design methods, and the design of general mechanical systems, we cultivate our ability to design and innovate mechanical products. In the process of designing the institution, we will find the path of success from time to time, and train our patience, carefulness, stress resistance, and teamwork attitude. These trainings in ability and attitude will be of great help to the future.

單牙蝸桿減速機設計; 樓梯升降椅; 蝸桿蝸輪; 機械設計; stairlift