題名: 歐豬五國對歐元區的經貿影響

其他題名: The Trade impact of PLLGS on Euro Zones

關鍵字: 歐豬五國 歐元區經貿 葡萄牙經貿; 義大利經貿; 愛爾蘭經貿; 希臘經貿; 西班牙經貿; 比較利益; H-O模型; 產業內貿易; PIIGS; Euro zone; Portuguese economy and trade; Italian economy and trade; Ireland economy and trade; Greek economy and trade

摘要: 中文摘要 大二國貿系所修之課程,國際貿易理論與政策對國貿系同學是相對重要之課程,對於大環境,國貿系同學應對於國際上之理論與政策有一定的敏感度。因此在本課程教學後,本組希望用課堂上所學之理論及模型套用在報告上。 本組認為歐洲是經貿相當好的地帶,然而為何會有歐豬五國一詞出現,本組也想加以探討,而對於這五個國家是否能漸漸進步也是本組想要了解的部分,除了將五個國家的基本資料列出外,也使用課堂上的比較利益及H-O模型做更詳細的分析,並用圖表讓資料呈現的更有脈絡,以下將是本組各種資料所整理出的報告。 經過資料分析及整理後,了解距離及區域整合對國與國之間的貿易有顯著的影響,並且將報告以兩方面作為本組報告之結論。

Abstract International trade theory and policy is relatively important to the students who major in international of business, for the environment, Department of International Trade students should have a certain sensitivity to the theory and policy on the international arena. Therefore, after this tutorial, we hope to use this set of theories and models on the report. We believes Europe is a very good economic and trade zone, however, we wanted to explore why there PIIGS term that appears, and want to know whether these five countries can gradually progress, in addition to the basic information listed five countries, but also use of comparative advantage and H-O models to do a more detailed analysis, and use the chart to make the report more clearly. After data analysis and sorting, we understand distance and regional integration have a significant impact on trade between countries, and Divided into two parts to make a conclusion for the report.