題名: 燦坤分析及CSR提案

其他題名: Enterprise analysis and corporate social responsibility proposal of TSANNKUEN Co., Ltd

關鍵字: 燦坤 企業社會責任實務案例; 企業社會責任提案; 消費者分析; 企業分析; TSANNKUEN Co., Ltd; Corporate social responsibility case; Corporate social responsibility proposal; Customer analysis; Enterprise analysis

摘要: 中文摘要 此論文旨在透過企業內外部分析工具之操作與顧客訪談,比較燦坤與順發3C、MOMO、Walmart的差別及優勢,上述分別為台灣3C零售同業、電商大廠及國外知名零售通路,透析這些大公司的營運及CSR優缺,汲取出色部分,以設計出新穎的企業社會責任提案予企業參考。 透過綜合價值鏈、PEST、波特五力分別分析四間公司之內部營運模式、燦坤外部運作狀況、3C零售業整體景況。以網路問卷及10位深度訪談來分析顧客對於燦坤的評價、印象,以及消費者在3C零售產業之消費模式,從而設計更符合消費者需求之行銷策略。另將燦坤與三家企業之同類型CSR做比對,探討其中的優劣。最後綜合上述各項分析與比較,設計出新的燦坤CSR提案。 永續門市、在地生根之社區教育及蘑菇包裝,乃此論文主要設計予燦坤之三大CSR新策略,主要環繞於永續環保及體驗經濟,並且提倡燦坤應主動照顧偏鄉物資不足的弱勢—一份能夠體恤環境及弱勢的企業社會責任才是我們期許這份CSR提案該有的內涵。

Abstract This essay is aimed at operating the analysis of the enterprise’s internal and external sections and the customers’ interviews. Also, compare the differences and the pros and cons of TSANNKUEN Co., Ltd, with SUNFAR computer Co., Ltd, as same as 3C retail business in Taiwan, MOMO Inc., a big e-commerce company, and Walmart Inc., an overseas well-known retailer. We clearly analyze these big companies’ operation modes and the pros and cons of CSR, in order to design a brilliant corporate social responsibility proposal for TSANNKUEN’s reference and also derive from it. Through Michael Porter’s synthesis value chain of 3C retailer industry, PEST, and Porter’s five force analysis to respectively analyze the interior operation mode of these four companies mentioned above. By using the online questionnaire which we made and ten people’s deep interviews of TSANNKUEN evaluation, the impression, as well as customers’ consumption habit in 3C retail business. Therefore, we can design selling strategies conforming much better to customers’ demands. Moreover, we also compare the CSR plan of TSANNKUEN with other three companies, and to discuss their pros and cons. Finally, by integrating every analysis and comparison above, we can design a new CSR plan for TSANNKUEN. Perpetual store, community education in the rural area and the mushroom packaging, is this essay’s main design for this new CSR proposal. It mainly encircled the sustainability of environment as well as the experience of economy, and to highly advocate TSANNKUEN to care for the disadvantaged social group. We are looking forward to seeing TSANNKUEN to be a company caring about environment and the underprivileged groups, which is the most important part in our CSR proposal.