題名: 華碩策略分析

其他題名: ASUS Strategic Business Analysis

關鍵字: Asus strategic analysis; Asus external and internal analysis; Asus PEST; Asus Five Forces; Asus SWOT value chain strategic implementation; 華碩戰略分析; 華碩外部和內部分析; 華碩PEST; 華碩五力分析; 華碩SWOT分析; 價值鏈; 戰略實施

摘要: The purpose of this essay is to analyze a company, we picked Asus. Asus has been one of the leading computer hardware company. It is located in Taiwan and is well know for it’s in house manufacturing and conduct, an aspect that will be thoroughly discussed in this paper. In this essay, external analysis and internal analysis based on this company will be conducted, based on which professional advice will be provided. The PEST, Porter’s Five Forces, SWOT analysis and value chain analysis are all tools used in gaining insight in ASUS. Moreover, knowing their strategic implementation from eco-friendly to differentiation, Green Asus was generated. They successfully developed the gaming industry with their laptop, furthermore widely expand to their target countries and had taken mostly whole the market. ASUS has managed to gain a strong position in the market largely through its differentiation and price-quality.

本報告的目的是分析一家公司,我們選擇了華碩。華碩一直是領先的計算機硬件公司之一。它位於台灣,並且以自己公司製造造與實行為聞名,這一方面將在本文中進行詳細討論。 在本文中,將進行基於該公司的外部分析和內部分析,並在此基礎上提供專業建議。PEST分析,波特的五力分析,SWOT分析和價值鏈分析都是我們能獲得華碩洞察力的工具。此外,了解了他們從環保到差異化的戰略實施後,綠色華碩誕生了。他們用筆記本電腦成功地發展了遊戲產業,並進一步擴展到了目標國家,並佔領了整個市場。華碩在很大程度上已經通過其差異化和價格品質獲得了市場上的強勢地位。