題名: 合成二氧化鈰-氧化石墨烯複合材料 以增強可見光的光催化性能

其他題名: Facile synthesis of CeO2-graphene oxide composites with enhanced visible-light photocatalytic performance

關鍵字: 二氧化鈰 光觸媒 降解; 氧化石墨烯; Cerium oxide; Degradation; Graphene oxide; Photocatalyst

摘要: 摘要 隨著現代工業文明的迅速發展,造成嚴重的環境汙染,對能源的需求與日俱增,為解決相關的問題,近年來對於光觸媒材料領域研究提升了許多,並積極尋找替代能源或再生能源。二氧化鈰具有良好的催化活性、熱穩定性與高氧儲存能力,但由於僅能利用紫外光波段來激發其電子和需要較長時間來降解有機污染物,使其應用受到限制。因此,本實驗透過氧化石墨烯改質二氧化鈰,使其有利於改善電子-電洞對的分離率,有效提高其光催化性能。

Abstract With the rapid development of industry cause serious environmental pollution, the demand of energy is increasing day by day.In order to solve related problems,research in photocatalyst has improved a lot,and actively looking for alternative energy or renewable energy in recent years.Cerium dioxide has good catalytic activity, thermal stability and high oxygen storage capacity;however,it can only use the ultraviolet wavelength to excitation electron and it takes a long time to degrade organic pollutants, its application is limited.Therefore,we use graphene oxide to reforming cerium oxide to improve the separation rate of electron-hole pairs and effectively improve its photocatalytic performance.