題名: 利用MOF衍生的Ni3S4封裝在3D導電網路結構製作 高性能超級電容器

其他題名: MOF-derived Ni3S4 Encapsulated in 3D Conductive Network for High-Performance Supercapacitor

關鍵字: 超級電容 奈米碳管 金屬有機骨架; 過渡金屬硫化物; Carbon nanotubes (CNTs); metal organic frameworks (MOF); supercapacitors transition metal sulfides

摘要: 中文摘要 在超級電容電極上,期望有高功率密度及容量密度的特性。其中,過渡金屬硫化物容量大,是製作超級電容器的好材料,然而其低導電率、緩慢的反應動力學和有限的活性中心導致不良的電化學性能,例如長期循環穩定性。在研究中,期望可以製備有機金屬框架(MOF)衍生的複合材料,並藉由嘗試在材料上參雜氮或是加入奈米碳管(CNTs)去測試電化學特性是否能得以提升。利用實驗結果找出最佳的材料,再進行實際超級電容器儲能效果檢測。 本研究使用優異導電性的碳基材料和理論容量大和氧化還原電位高的過渡金屬硫化物的組合製備超級電容電及材料,再進行表面特性以及電化學特性分析。其中,奈米鎳金屬有機骨架(Ni-MOF)藉由以下物質構成:通過富氮官能團配體H6TDPAT和碳奈米管(CNT)混合以製備Ni-MOF / CNTs複合材料。Ni-MOF / CNTs複合材料將用來製備MOFs衍生的NC / Ni- Ni3S4 / CNTs複合材料的前體,其中Ni3S4均勻分佈在三維(3D)導電網絡中。 透過富氮摻雜和3D導電網絡提高了導電率,促使電解質快速進入,並改善了NC / Ni-Ni3S4 / CNT的反應動力學,從而獲得了在1 A /g約1489 F /g優異的比電容、庫侖效率和循環穩定性。此外,不對稱超級電容器在749.8 W/kg的功率密度下有39.8 Wh/kg的高能量密度,顯示出良好的循環穩定性。基於MOFs設計的複合電極材料將為成功設計高反應性超級電容器材料提供成功的範例。

Abstract On supercapacitor electrodes, high power density and capacity density are expected. Among them, transition metal sulfide has a large capacity and is a good material for making supercapacitors. However, its low conductivity, slow reaction kinetics and limited active centers lead to poor electrochemical performance, such as long-term cycle stability. In the research, it is expected that composite materials derived from organometallic framework (MOF) can be prepared, and by trying to dope nitrogen on the materials or adding carbon nanotubes (CNTs) to test whether the electrochemical properties can be improved. Use the experimental results to find the best material, and then carry out the actual supercapacitor energy storage effect detection. This study uses a combination of carbon-based materials with excellent conductivity and transition metal sulfides with large theoretical capacity and high redox potential to prepare supercapacitors and materials, and then conduct surface and electrochemical characteristics analysis. Among them, the nano-nickel metal organic framework (Ni-MOF) is composed of the following materials: Ni-MOF/CNTs composites are prepared by mixing the nitrogen-rich functional group ligand H6TDPAT and carbon nanotubes (CNT). The Ni-MOF/CNTs composite material will be used to prepare the precursor of the MOFs-derived NC/Ni-Ni3S4/CNTs composite material, in which Ni3S4 is uniformly distributed in a three-dimensional (3D) conductive network. Through nitrogen-rich doping and 3D conductive network, the conductivity is improved, the electrolyte is promoted quickly, and the reaction kinetics of NC / Ni-Ni3S4 / CNT is improved, thereby obtaining an excellent ratio of 1 A/g about 1489 F/g Capacitance, Coulomb efficiency and cycle stability. In addition, the asymmetric supercapacitor has a high energy density of 39.8 Wh/kg at a power density of 749.8 W/kg, showing good cycle stability. The composite electrode materials designed based on MOFs will provide a successful example for the successful design of highly reactive supercapacitor materials.