題名: Well Building 健康建築指標:光的指標範疇

其他題名: WELL Building Standard: The Category of the Light indicator

關鍵字: 建築舒適度 健康建築標準; 健康建築光指標; Building comfort; The Light indicators of healthy building; The WELL Building StandardTM ( WELLTM)

摘要: 一、目的: 建築的舒適度應該要由生活其中的使用者感受來做出評判,因此我們試著找出世界上對於建築與人類的身心健康等有相關性的指標,並深入探討這項指標且予以介紹。 國際健康建築研究所(International WELL Building Institute簡稱IWBI)於2004年推出一套健康建築標準,將人體與建築作概念上的連結,用醫學、建築專業及科學的角度來回答這些問題。 又加以探討WELL Building Standard (WELL)健康建築標準之中「光」的範疇,呼應建築物理-採光與照明之課程所學,並且對此標準與當今建築所產生的實質影響作出觀察整理。 二、過程及方法: 1. 首先對建築與身心健康等相關指標提出一些疑問與好奇 。 2. 蒐集資料並且從中挑選近年來竄起的WELL健康建築標準做研究。 3. 搜尋並細分指標中各項目,且以「光」作為主要研究類別 4. 了解WELL指標中,光類別的理念與制定範疇。 5. 搜尋WELL指標中健康建築案例,並對應至光指標的範疇加以討論。 6. 將研究結果分類,找出對應APP進行推廣。 三、結果: 根據上述過程得知,建築與人類的身心健康其實是非常密切的,且近年來人們對於這方面的研究越來越多元化,同時我們認為此研究的最終目的為了解如何用不同的手法去操作光線的變化,使我們的生活環境更加友善,進而提升生活品質,達到新的建築革命。WELL的出現使業界有了新的明燈,指引方向,未來十年我們希望這條路會走的更加長遠,不管在台灣還是世界各地的建築發展也會越來越健康!

(1)Research purposes The comfort of the building should be judged by the users' feelings in life. Therefore, we try to find the relevant indicators of the building and human physical/mental health in the world, discuss this indicator in depth also introduce it. The International WELL Building Institute (IWBI) launched a set of healthy building standards in 2004 to conceptually connect the human body and architecture, also answer these questions from the perspectives of medicine, architecture, and science. It also explores the category of "light" in the WELL Building Standard (WELL) , corresponding what has been learned in the course of architecture physics-daylighting and lighting, observing and sorting out the real impact of today's buildings to this standard (2)Process and Methods: 1. First of all, put forward some questions and curiosities about architecture and physical/ mental health and other related indicators 2. Collect data and select the well health building standards which have been developed in recent years for research. 3. Search and subdivide the items in the indicators, take "light" as the main research category 4. Understand the concept and development scope of light category in Well Building standard . 5. Search for healthy building cases in Well Building standard and discuss the category of light index. 6. Classify the research results and find out the corresponding app for promotion. (3)Research conclusions According to the above process, architecture and human physical/ mental health are actually very close, and in recent years, people’s research in this area has become more and more diversified. At the same time, we believe that the ultimate goal of this research is to understand how to operate in different ways. The change of light makes our living environment more friendly, thereby improving the quality of life and achieving a new architectural revolution. The emergence of WELL has given the industry a new beacon to guide the direction. In the next ten years, we hope that this road will go more long-term, and the development of buildings in Taiwan or around the world will become more and more healthy!