題名: 連鎖餐飲業社群商務模式之實證研究 研究論文:連鎖餐飲業社群商務模式之研究 –以Kano與Refined Kano方法為例

其他題名: A paper on the business model of the chain restaurant industry community Research papers: Integrating the Kano and Refined Kano Model into the Social Commerce in Restaurant Franchise System

關鍵字: 連鎖餐飲業 二維品質模式; 問卷設計與調查; Catering; Kano model; Questionnaire design

摘要: 本研究主要探討以「連鎖餐飲業社群商務模式之研究—以Kano與Refined Kano方法為例」論文為例進行內容探討及實作比對。本研究使用請受訪者填寫Google表單的方式於Instagram、Line等通路上蒐集樣本,再次實做Kano分析以比對2019年之研究結果是否與2020年結果相同,並重新分析原論文中Refined Kano分析和I-S Model&改善係數,探討現今的餐飲消費者對Kano各項品質品項的看法改變,經研究得出2020年一共有11項品質品項的研究結果發生改變,分別為「提供持續更新的資訊」、「提供完整的資訊」、「重視使用者的隱私」、「關心使用者的利益」、「提供的服務是可靠的」、「滿足使用者的期望」、「提供服務時間上的方便性」、「提供交易時感到安全」、「準時提供所承諾的服務」、「具備粉絲專頁」「提供正確的資訊」。由此可知,經Kano模式得出的結果會隨著時間變動及其服務客群的不同而改變,故餐飲業者除了應選擇自身目標客群做為研究樣本,其需要著重改善之品項也應隨時更新,以滿足現代人所需的服務品質。

This study focuses on the analysis, content discussion, and comparation of the "Integrating the Kano and Refined Kano Model into the Social Commerce in Restaurant Franchise System". This study used the way respondents were asked to fill out Google forms to collect samples from Instagram, Line, and other channels, again doing Kano analysis to comparing the results of the paper's findings in 2019 to 2020, and reanalyzing refined Kano analysis and I-S Model and Improvement factor of departments to explore changes in the perception of Kano's quality items between today's food and beverage consumers , and a total of 11 quality items in 2020 , including "providing continuously updated information", "providing complete information" , "paying attention to user privacy" , and "Concerned about the interests of the user", "the services provided are reliable", "meets the user's expectations" ,"convenience in the time of service delivery" ,"feels safe when providing transactions", "provides the promised services on time", "has a fan page" and "provides the right information". Therefore, the kano model results will change over time and the different groups of customers it serves, so in addition to the catering industry should choose their own target groups as a research sample, its need to focus on improving the items should also be updated at any time, in order to avoid the phenomenon of results dismissions.