題名: UAV 結構之Airfoil 減重最佳化分析

關鍵字: 最佳化 機翼 airfoil; 減重

摘要: 由UAV、機翼減重及之前PRO-E 畫出來的F-16 中,挑選了機翼減重作為這次的報告內容,原因是為了減少繪圖上造成的失誤,而我們也比較清楚做出來的結果之正確性。 做機翼減重分析的目的是在於能讓機翼具有足夠的強度,卻不需要用到太多的材料,也減少負重,能使整架飛機具有餘力能夠負載裝備,或是乘載旅客,而如何減重以能達到最佳效果,是我們這次報告的分析重點。

After the professor announces that a final report should be handed in, we set about and had several panel discussion. Among the three topics (UAV, aerofoil weight reduction, F-16 drawn by PRO-E), we chose aerofoil weight reduction as the theme of our project. This way we can decrease the possible errors made in drawing, thus get a better understanding of the correctness of the result. The main goal of our aerofoil weight reduction analysis is to strengthen the aerofoil without using too much material, thus reducing its weight and enabling the airplane to accomodate more equipment or passengers. And how do we reduce the aerofoil weight in order to reach our goals? It's exactly the theme of our project analysis.