題名: 氣候變遷下的生態建築設計模式探討

其他題名: Ecological models of architectural design on climate change

關鍵字: Ecotect 生態建築; 可視化評估; 建築生命週期; Ecotect ,Ecological Architecture; Building life cycle; Visual Feedback

摘要: 全球暖化與溫室效應造成地球環境劇變與極端氣候下大規模的災害損失,以碳排放減量管制減緩地球暖化速度,已成為當務之急與世界各國共識。其中,建築設施佔總碳排放量之30~40%,加以營建業設計、施工、營運過程中,資訊傳遞介面所產生的的逆流與斷層導致生產效能低落,更突顯其在環境議題上的關鍵角色。本研究提議利用Ecotect 生態建築評估軟體,以研究建築”光、音、熱、氣、可視性”等向度的綠色設計,建立建築全生命週期之可視化評估方法,以達到碳足跡管制目的並建構生態建築評估之應用模式。

Global warming and the greenhouse effect lead to the drastic changes in the global environment and large-scale disasters. It has become a top priority and the world consensus that slow down the influence of global warming by cotroling carbon emission. The construction of facilities emissions in the proportion of 30 to 40% of the total carbon. Further more, architecture industry to design, construction, and operation process, has come into existence the information flow generated and fault that led to low production efficiency. These emphasize the important of architecture process in environmental issues. This study proposes the application of eco-building assessment software Ecotect to analyse the architecture "daylighting, sound environment, thermal performance, natural ventilation, and the visual feedback ". Through green design assessment and building life-cycle model experiment, achieve the purpose of controling the carbon footprint and building the application models of eco-building assessment.