題名: 探討台中5路公車 朝馬(黎明路)站牌設置位置對車流影響

其他題名: The Position of Chaoma’s (Liming Road) Bus Stop Has Traffic Flow Impact -Taichung Bus No.5

關鍵字: AnyLogic 站點規劃; 車流模擬; 動態分析; 駕駛行為; AnyLogic; Driver behavior; Dynamic analysis; Site planning; Traffic flow simulation

摘要: 中文摘要 朝馬是臺中市重要轉運地點,此地匯集許多車流,本組觀察到臺中市5路公車司機曾於尖峰時段為方便左轉至台灣大道而未將車輛駛入公車專用格內,迫使民眾於車道上下車,使乘客生命可能遭受威脅。因此想了解朝馬(黎明路)站牌位置設置對互動關係人及車流動線影響,調整公車站牌位置是否可以改善此危害。本研究利用AnyLogic軟體對路段進行情境模擬,建立5路公車路線於尖峰時段車流量、班距及號誌時向,觀察公車停駛停靠區平均花費時間及汽車平均路段行駛時間變化,並將模擬軟體結果加上互動關係人觀點,進行綜合方案評估,得出站牌移動權重占比,上游(原公車站牌位置往上安路口方向遷移100公尺)占比為5.2、下游(原公車站牌位置)占比為6.6,故本研究認為不需再另行遷移站牌位置,但希望司機能顧及乘客安全於尖峰時段駛入停靠站。

Abstract Chaoma is an important transit point in Taichung City, where has lots of traffic flow. We observed that bus drivers used to turn left to Taiwan Boulevard during peak hours instead of driving the vehicles into the bus lanes, forcing people to get on and off the lanes. The lives of passengers may be threatened. Therefore, we want to discuss the impact of the position of the Chaoma,Liming Road, the stop sign on the interested parties and the flow of vehicles, and whether adjusting the position of the bus stop can improve this problem. This study uses AnyLogic software to scenario simulate to road segments and establishes the routes in bus 5 in Taichung then import values such as peak hours, traffic flow, shift distance and signal time. Observing the average time that spent in the bus stop area and the average road travel time changes of the car then simulates into software results and add the opinions of the interactive stakeholders, a comprehensive program evaluation was carried out, and the proportion of the station board movement weight was obtained. The upstream(move 100m near to Shang’an intersection) proportion was 5.2 and the downstream(original site) proportion was 6.6. According to this research, there’s no need to relocate the position of the bus stop. The function hope that bus drivers could consider the safety of passengers when entering the stop during peak hours.