電子音樂盒之設計與製作

The Design and Implementation of an Electronic Musical Box

本專題主要是在設計一個電子音樂盒,製作並實現其原型機。一般人在聽到音樂這種東西時,大概都是一個小盒子中裡有一個跳舞的人偶,隨著音樂的響起而翩翩起舞,但這樣實在是太單調了,所以我們把旋轉的人偶代換成在點矩陣裡可以變化多端的畫面,而且隨著音樂的變化,畫面也會隨之改變。在軟體的設計概念裡,我們將音樂以建表的方式事先儲存,在適當的時機搭配畫面來顯示,而隨著音樂的節奏,畫面的延遲時間也會不同。 最後,電路圖、Layout和實體電路板完成。實驗的結果也被展示在本專題中。

The aim of this project is to design and implement an electronic musical box based on a microcontroller . Most of the people listen to the musical box .The first impression is a revolving baby doll accompanying with the amazing music .Apparently, This is really monotonous . In order to design a colorful and versatile electronic musical box ,the dot matrix LEDS are replacing the revolving baby doll . In this project . The musical codes is stored in the memory by table form . Finally , the circuit scheme , circuit layout and printed circuit board are presented . Moreover , the experimental results are demonstrated in this project.

89S52微處理器; 電子音樂盒; microcontroller