中小型服務業數位轉型的做法和策略

The Strategies of Digital Transformation of Small and Medium Service Industries

近幾年,服務業因新冠疫情的影響而導致營運不佳,企業要如何配合防疫政策並同時兼顧企業績效成為業者需要思考的一大難題,因此許多企業開始積極朝數位轉型的方向邁進,使數位轉型成為現今服務業的發展趨勢之一,而隨著數位時代的來臨,各種數位工具讓人們在生活和工作上都更加便利。 此研究旨在探討數位轉型對傳統或新冠疫情下的中小型服務業的影響,透過文獻探討和個案分析去了解數位轉型的優勢與弱勢,並經由實際的企業訪談了解企業對於數位轉型的想法及應用,數位轉型看似困難,其實只要選對數位工具就能達到事半功倍的效果,並隨時注意市場變化去調整策略就能讓數位轉型成功應用。

In recent years, the service industries run not very well due to the coronavirus pandemic. The problems for enterprise that they have to figure out how to balance pandemic related policies and business performance at the same time. A lot of companies begin to move toward the digital transformation. Now, the digital transformation become one of the development directions in service industries. Digital tools make people more convenient in life and works. The purpose of this study is to explore the impact of digital transformation on small and medium service industries in the coronavirus pandemic. The digital transformation seems difficult, however, the service companies choose the suitable digital tools would help to get better results.

中小企業; 服務業; 新冠疫情; 數位工具; 數位轉型; Small and Medium Enterprise; Service Industry; Coronavirus Pandemic; Digital Tools; Digital Transformation